District Cyber Attack Updates: At this time, little new information is known. Announcements will continue to be shared via email/text when temporary phone numbers are available for community and district communication. News related to the cyber attack, including information about summer programs, can be found here: GCSD Cyber Attack Updates

CJH Q4 Honor, Merit roll students named


Honor Roll

Grade 6

Mia Alicea, Mark Andreotti, Ariyah Andujar, Madelyn Arfsten, Celia Arteaga, William Arteaga, Isabella Bacchiocchi, Joseph Badala, Fatima Barry, Raina Beg, Ellina Blanc, Cecilia Boesch, Aubrielle Boroden, Ava Brendel, Juliet Briones, Gabriel Byers, Quinlan Castellane, Jack Cicchiello, Aubrey Cirigliano, Julia Cofi, Beatrix Collado, Leila Colon, Brendan Connolly, Evan Creighton, Gianna Cwiekalo, Isabella Cwiekalo, Giada DeLaCruz, Alejandro Diaz, Michael DiSimone, Gavin Dobbs, Eboni Dominguez, Luke Dowling, Xavi Espinosa Perez, Noah Eulau, Gabryel Fernandez, Logan Ferrara, Santiago Fierros, Ayooluwapo Folami, Jenna Fonda,
Collin Forrester, Sophie Fox, Emily Garbutt, Grace Gati, Jake Green, LaMia Guzman, Luke Hand, Adam Harchaoui, Irelyn Hawk, Emilia Healy, Molly Healy, Ana Hernandez, Aaden Hoeun, Shane Houlihan, Andrew Hulse, Maxwell Iturrios, Jake Kalleberg, Sienna Kalleberg, Reagan Kane, Benoria Karpeh, Patrick Keller,
Joseph Kelly, Grace Krabbe, Jordan Krabbe, Scarlet Krok, Sebastian Lafargue, Joseph Leppert, Leana Lopez, Penelope Losee, Bailey Loyd, Henry Lucas, Albert Lumezi, Brodie Maag, Christina Maldonado, Maci Marszewski, Micaela Martinez, Massimo Mastroserio, Oliver Mastroserio, Tyler Mayo, Michael McClinsey,
Haley McGuire, Sebastian Mendez, Matthew Moore, Anthony Morabito, Penelope Moreira-Arce, Ava Morrison, Audrey Mosquera, Gavin Mullamphy, Riley Neil, Max Niedzielski, Preston Ok, Jackson Pagliocca, Ayla Panzer, Brielle Pinnock, Vanessa Quaye, Gavin Reese, Evan Romulo, Zachary Rosado, Lucas Rotella,
Nicholas Ruiz, Dalaney Sagendorph, Ruby Salte, Gadiel Sanchezcastellanos, Annabel Scanlon, Emma Scanlon, Emmett Schepps, Ryan Selbo, Jaxson Serrano, Iliyas Smirnov, MacKinnon Smykla, Emma Springer, Noah Stock, Gabriella Stoklosa, Jackson Thurtle, Andres Valderrama, Caroline Vass, Noah Warburton, Xuan Tong Wong, Adyan Zafar, Lamia Zafar, Scarlett Zambetti, Taylor Zambetti-Anderson, Tianyun Zhang

Grade 7

Alexander Ali, Ishaan Bagam, Marcos Briones, Aleiney Brito, Alexander Brockmann, Isabella Buontempone, Matthew Castillo Valencia, Dominica Celio, Melania Civitano, Patrick Colgan, Maren Collins, Aidan Connell, May Coppers Costantino, Ava Croughan, Ethan Cruz, Isabella Cruz, Lucy Davila, Jonah Diaz, James Dodin,
Maeve Doody, Ryley Edwards, Brooke Florio, Christopher Gelardi, Caiden Gerstner, Genesis Gierbolini-Pagan, Mason Gomez, Mia Gomez, Daniela Gomez-Redondo, Leah Gorman, Peter Gorman, Arianna Grillo, Mason Hanley, Sahar Harchaoui, Benjamin Heater, Andrew Homenick, Sophia Ibold, Angela Ical Flores, Nyan Jean Baptiste, Brielle Jurik, Hunter Kalmus, Reagan Karchner, Wyatt Karchner, Benjamin Kramer, Giuliana Kyles, Gianna Lamparillo, Keira Lee, Thehan Lekamalage, Julianna Loftus, Aimee Mancuso, Josue Marcelin, Jr., Peter Marotta, Nicolas Martin, David Martinez Contreras, Cora Massaro, Arisbeth Mata, Grace Matthews, Nora McAndrews, Amelia McCarthy, Delia McGovern, Liesl McGuinness, Gabriella McManus, Isabel Mitterbauer, Marissa Monteiro, Aiden Nicholson, Maiya Nurse, Lucas O’Connell, Lukis Oum, Meera Grace Patel, Nishi Patel, Camille Pedrosa, Camila Perez, Logan Redeker, Jean Pierre Rodriguez Perez, Lily Rosenthal, Mia Rucker, Rhyanne Ruffy, Jordan Seligman, Anna Shapiro, Zoie Singh, John Sullivan, IV, Colette Sutter, Evey Tracy, Mateo Vanichpong-Barbosa, Isabella Vargas, Everett Vavra, Aarush Vohra, Isabella Williams

Grade 8

Anabelle Aaronson, Matthew Aguilar Mucavel, Keira Albanese, Juliet Andryshak, Killian Andryshak, Amelia Arbizo, Zakariya Awan, Janay Bailey, Brennen Banas, Isabella Barbee, Jack Bertuccio, Maxwell Bourque, Mary Butryn, Emily Carroll, Lucas Collishaw, Kaylee Croughan, Nathan Cubillo, Alexandria Darby, Aiden
DiNapoli, Autumn Dobbs, McKenzie Douet, Tatiana Douet, Nathan Dunlavey, Jurnee-Maria Edorisiagbon, Nolan Ensall, Alessia Fini, Adrian Flanigan, Luther Fortugno-Harris, Addison Freiberger, Kolton Frey, Aarav Gahra, Connor Gati, Olivia Gawronski, Adam Ghaly, Bailey Gomulka, Bella Gonzales, Nicole Grabliauskas, Emeric Greico, Riley Grob, Cynthia Gurda, Lauren Henderson, Jason Henze, Olivia Herlihy, Shepard Hoffman, Jayden Hopper, Tanner Horn, Corey Hudgins, Elizabeth Johnson, Marygrace Johnson, Olivia Jordan, Andrea Kelly, Lucas Kooistra, Jordan Kovacs, Alexa Krabbe, Amitesh Kundu, Thomas Kwong, Emily Langlitz, Marco LaSalle, Hunter LaViano, Joseph Lorenc, Jacob Loter, Maggie Lu, Joanna Luna Mendez, Skylar Mahoney, William Malkan, Jaxson Markiewicz, Sophia Marmo, Riley Mastroserio, Dante Mazerolle, Kaylie Morabito, Amanda Mulligan, Aron Muratovic, Khloe Natal, Harrison Ok, Parker Olson, Emma Ortiz, Alyvia Parkinson, Gianna Pearlman, Bridget Pettus, Kristian Piasecki, George Protopsaltis, Rhyan Quick, Luka Radjenovic, Aleni Rampulla, Conlan Reilly, YueShi Ren, Ellis Rocchio, Lila Salte, Nathaly Sanchez Trinidad, Vincent Santoro, Brady Scheurer, Alana Schrank, Clayton Scoville, Zara Singh, Ashlee Smith,
Nicholas Smykla, Alexa Snyder, Lila Snyder, Samantha Soberal, Tara Solanki, Charlotte Swift, Madison Taylor, Isabella Thaxton, Amelia Thomas Terwilliger, Katherine Thornell, Michael Vazquez-Gamez, William Vazquez-Gamez, Abigail Warland, Riyann Webers, Julia Wilson, Mary Winship, Mahir Zafar, Maksym
Zalusky

Merit Roll

Grade 6

Elizabeth Ackerly, Marina Apostolakis, Gabriella Azevedo, Erica Burns, Jensen Cahill, Gavin Conforti, Alejandro Davila, Flora DeLong, Jesmar Dolores Cisneros, John Falk, Mason Fischetta-Pollard, Jaden Garcia, Aubrey Gardner, Sara Gibson, Vivian Griffin, Ismael (Jayden) Hernandez, Ekaterina Keriazes, Nora LaBruna, Jasmine Lavan, Arcelia Lopez-Caballero, Jordan Malpica, Joseph Manez, Wesley Martin, Davine Melvin, Emmanuel Mota, Daniel O’Hara, Alexander Piascik, Beau Quick, Aaron Rodriguez, Angel Rodriguez, Melanie Rodriguez, Trevor Smith, Damian Stoklosa, Cole Tetzlaff, Iker Torres, Prianna Waterton

Grade 7

Fatoumata Balde, Karter Bartlett, Isabella Belalcazar, Zachary Char, Claire Curtin, Lillian Dottel, Madison Escobar, Jaycob Espinal, Kelsey Fitzpatrick, Kailani Garo, Faith Hagan, Brody Henry, Chasen Hercules, Sydney Huynh, Brielle Jackson, Daniel Jiang, Jessica Leon, Diego Luna Bazan, Serafina Marku, Yuliana Mena, Ximena Mendoza Tovar, James Northrup, Chloe Otruba, Charlie Pride, Travis Robert, Katelynn Roman, Leah-Audrey Roman, Victoria Rosario, Alexander Schuler, Jianni Shoop, Alexis Sofia, Zoe Sofia, Hailey Solano, Jakub Sussex, Sufiyah Uppal, Alexa Valenza, Caroline Vuksanovich, Nicholas Zambetti, Lucianna Zuccaro

Grade 8

Nathaniel Adams, Declan Castellane, Jillian Church, Micayla Figura, Noah Garcia, Angel Gonzalez, Myles Henry, Kaeyden Hernandez, Camryn Joyce, Lauren Lane, Ryan Lin, Kyle Lutz, Mahnoor Mahmood, Ronan McDonnell, Sean McHugh, Ana Mendez Aldana, Ryan Monti, Nicholas Morino, Jacob Pena, Alex Pistone, Hayden Plotnick, Nina Quilatan, Adriana Salamone, Ahmed Siljkovic, Lilly Staab, Bryant Vass, Joseph Volkmer