District Cyber Attack Updates: At this time, little new information is known. Announcements will continue to be shared via email/text when temporary phone numbers are available for community and district communication. News related to the cyber attack, including information about summer programs, can be found here: GCSD Cyber Attack Updates

CJH Q3 Honor, Merit roll students named


Honor Roll

Grade 6

Mia Alicea, Mark Andreotti, Madelyn Arfsten, Celia Arteaga, William Arteaga, Isabella Bacchiocchi, Joseph Badala, Fatima Barry, Ellina Blanc, Cecilia Boesch, Aubrielle Boroden, Juliet Briones, Gabriel Byers, Jack Cicchiello, Aubrey Cirigliano, Julia Cofi, Beatrix Collado, Brendan Connolly, Evan Creighton, Giada DeLaCruz, Flora DeLong, Alejandro Diaz, Michael DiSimone, Gavin Dobbs, Eboni Dominguez, Xavi Espinosa Perez, Noah Eulau, Gabryel Fernandez, Logan Ferrara, Santiago Fierros, Ayooluwapo Folami, Jenna Fonda, Sophie Fox, Emily Garbutt, Aubrey Gardner, Grace Gati, Jake Green, Yaretzy Guamarica Alvario, LaMia Guzman, Luke Hand, Adam Harchaoui, Irelyn Hawk, Emilia Healy, Molly Healy, Ana Hernandez, Shane Houlihan, Andrew Hulse, Maxwell Iturrios, Jake Kalleberg, Sienna Kalleberg, Reagan Kane, Benoria Karpeh, Patrick Keller, Joseph Kelly, Grace Krabbe, Jordan Krabbe, Scarlet Krok, Sebastian Lafargue, Leana Lopez, Penelope Losee, Bailey Loyd, Henry Lucas, Albert Lumezi, Brodie Maag, Christina Maldonado, Maci Marszewski, Micaela Martinez, Massimo Mastroserio, Oliver Mastroserio, Tyler Mayo, Michael McClinsey, Haley McGuire, Matthew Moore, Anthony Morabito, Ava Morrison, Audrey Mosquera, Gavin Mullamphy, Max Niedzielski, Preston Ok, Jackson Pagliocca, Ayla Panzer, Vanessa Quaye, Evan Romulo, Zachary Rosado, Lucas Rotella, Nicholas Ruiz, Dalaney Sagendorph, Ruby Salte, Gadiel Sanchezcastellanos, Annabel Scanlon, Emmett Schepps, Ryan Selbo, Jaxson Serrano, Taib Siljkovic, Iliyas Smirnov, Trevor Smith, MacKinnon Smykla, Emma Springer, Noah Stock, Cole Tetzlaff, Jackson Thurtle, Andres Valderrama, Caroline Vass, Noah Warburton, Xuan Tong Wong, Adyan Zafar, Lamia Zafar, Scarlett Zambetti, Taylor Zambetti-Anderson, Tianyun Zhang

Grade 7

Alexander Ali, Sophia Azevedo, Ishaan Bagam, Fatoumata Balde, Marcos Briones, Aleiney Brito, Isabella Buontempone, Matthew Castillo Valencia, Dominica Celio, Melania Civitano, Patrick Colgan, Maren Collins, Aidan Connell, Ava Croughan, Isabella Cruz, Claire Curtin, Lucy Davila, Jonah Diaz, Maeve Doody, Madison Escobar, Jaycob Espinal, Brooke Florio, Caiden Gerstner, Genesis Gierbolini-Pagan, Mason Gomez, Mia Gomez, Daniela Gomez-Redondo, Arianna Grillo, Mason Hanley, Sahar Harchaoui, Benjamin Heater, Brody Henry, Andrew Homenick, Sophia Ibold, Nyan Jean Baptiste, Reagan Karchner, Wyatt Karchner, Benjamin Kramer, Giuliana Kyles, Gianna Lamparillo, Keira Lee, Thehan Lekamalage, Julianna Loftus, Diego Luna Bazan, Aimee Mancuso, Josue Marcelin, Jr., Peter Marotta, Nicolas Martin, David Martinez Contreras, Cora Massaro, Arisbeth Mata, Grace Matthews, Nora McAndrews, Amelia McCarthy, Delia McGovern, Liesl McGuinness, Gabriella McManus, Yuliana Mena, Isabel Mitterbauer, Marissa Monteiro, Edward Mota, Aiden Nicholson, Lucas O’Connell, Lukis Oum, Meera Grace Patel, Nishi Patel, Camille Pedrosa, Logan Redeker, Jean Pierre Rodriguez Perez, Lily Rosenthal, Mia Rucker, Rhyanne Ruffy, Jordan Seligman, Anna Shapiro, Hailey Solano, John Sullivan, IV, Colette Sutter, Evey Tracy, Sufiyah Uppal, Mateo Vanichpong-Barbosa, Isabella Vargas, Aarush Vohra, Hayden West, Isabella Williams

Grade 8

Anabelle Aaronson, Matthew Aguilar Mucavel, Keira Albanese, Juliet Andryshak, Killian Andryshak, Amelia Arbizo, Zakariya Awan, Janay Bailey, Brennen Banas, Isabella Barbee, Jack Bertuccio, Maxwell Bourque, Mary Butryn, Emily Carroll, Jillian Church, Lucas Collishaw, Kaylee Croughan, Nathan Cubillo, Aiden DiNapoli, McKenzie Douet, Tatiana Douet, Nathan Dunlavey, Jurnee-Maria Edorisiagbon, Nolan Ensall, Alessia Fini, Adrian Flanigan, Luther Fortugno-Harris, Addison Freiberger, Kolton Frey, Aarav Gahra, Connor Gati, Olivia Gawronski, Adam Ghaly, Bailey Gomulka, Emeric Greico, Riley Grob, Cynthia Gurda, Lauren Henderson, Myles Henry, Jason Henze, Shepard Hoffman, Jayden Hopper, Tanner Horn, Elizabeth Johnson, Marygrace Johnson, Olivia Jordan, Andrea Kelly, Lucas Kooistra, Jordan Kovacs, Alexa Krabbe, Amitesh Kundu, Thomas Kwong, Emily Langlitz, Marco LaSalle, Hunter LaViano, Joseph Lorenc, Jacob Loter, Maggie Lu, Joanna Luna Mendez, Mahnoor Mahmood, Skylar Mahoney, William Malkan, Jaxson Markiewicz, Sophia Marmo, Riley Mastroserio, Dante Mazerolle, Ryan Monti, Kaylie Morabito, Amanda Mulligan, Aron Muratovic, Khloe Natal, Harrison Ok, Parker Olson, Gianna Pearlman, Bridget Pettus, Alex Pistone, Nina Quilatan, Luka Radjenovic, Aleni Rampulla, Conlan Reilly, YueShi Ren, Ellis Rocchio, Lila Salte, Vincent Santoro, Brady Scheurer, Alana Schrank, Ahmed Siljkovic, Zara Singh, Ashlee Smith, Nicholas Smykla, Alexa Snyder, Lila Snyder, Samantha Soberal, Tara Solanki, Madison Taylor, Isabella Thaxton, Amelia Thomas Terwilliger, Katherine Thornell, Michael Vazquez-Gamez, William Vazquez-Gamez, Joseph Volkmer, Abigail Warland, Riyann Webers, Julia Wilson, Mary Winship, Mahir Zafar, Maksym Zalusky

Merit Roll

Grade 6

Elizabeth Ackerly, Ariyah Andujar, Ava Antolino, Raina Beg, Ava Brendel, Jensen Cahill, Quinlan Castellane, Briley Claphan, Leila Colon, Gavin Conforti, Isabella Cwiekalo, Alejandro Davila, Jesmar Dolores Cisneros, Luke Dowling, John Falk, Collin Forrester, Jaden Garcia, Madison Grant, Vivian Griffin, Ekaterina Keriazes, Hashir Khan, Nora LaBruna, Jasmine Lavan, Joseph Leppert, Arcelia Lopez-Caballero, Joseph Manez, Chloe Mcleod, Sebastian Mendez, Penelope Moreira-Arce, Riley Neil, Daniel O’Hara, Alexander Piascik, Brielle Pinnock, Imaran Poleon, Beau Quick, Gavin Reese, Aaron Rodriguez, Angel Rodriguez, Sophia Sottile, Gabriella Stoklosa, Iker Torres

Grade 7

Michael Augelli, Karter Bartlett, Isabella Belalcazar, Alexander Brockmann, Zachary Char, Quinn Cookingham, May Coppers Costantino, Ethan Cruz, James Dodin, Lillian Dottel, Laurel Eckerson, Ryley Edwards, Kelsey Fitzpatrick, Jacob Garcia, Kailani Garo, Christopher Gelardi, Gabriella Gonzalez, Leah Gorman, Peter Gorman, Jacob Hayes, Chasen Hercules, Sydney Huynh, Brielle Jackson, Brielle Jurik, Hunter Kalmus, Jessica Leon, Serafina Marku, Luca Maviglia, Ximena Mendoza Tovar, James Northrup, Maiya Nurse, Chloe Otruba, Charlie Pride, Asia Robinson, Katelynn Roman, Leah-Audrey Roman, Victoria Rosario, Yatziri Sanchez Anzurez, Alexander Schuler, Alexis Sofia, Zoe Sofia, Jakub Sussex, Ellie Tyack, Alexa Valenza, Everett Vavra, Caroline Vuksanovich, Julia Wohltmann, Nicholas Zambetti, Lucianna Zuccaro

Grade 8

Maria Bautista-Garcia, Connor Bryant, Declan Castellane, Anthony Crispino, Alexandria Darby, Autumn Dobbs, Daniel Espinosa Perez, Micayla Figura, Angel Gonzalez, Nicole Grabliauskas, LaRey Guzman, Kaeyden Hernandez, Miguel Hernandez Martinez, Lauren Lane, Ryan Lin, Danika Lorenzo, Kyle Lutz, Gabriel Martinez, Ronan McDonnell, Sean McHugh, Ana Mendez Aldana, Nicholas Morino, Arlan Nangoi, Emma Ortiz, Alyvia Parkinson, Jacob Pena, Kristian Piasecki, George Protopsaltis, Rhyan Quick, Adriana Salamone, Nathaly Sanchez Trinidad, Clayton Scoville, Lilly Staab, Charlotte Swift, Madison Tito, Bryant Vass, Myles Warren, Jamie Wilkin