Goshen High School Faculty and Staff

Administration

Thomas Heinzelman, Interim Principal
Kyle Roddey, Assistant Principal
Matthew O’Brien, Assistant Principal/Director of Health, Physical Education and Athletics

Secretarial/Clerical

Karen Beilman, Principal’s Office
Sharlene Bischof, Main Office
Jackie DeSantis, Guidance
Patti Douglas, Assistant Principal’s Office
Mary Ann Gayzur, Guidance
Amelia Dombal, Attendance
Christina Oliveras, Athletic Director/Assistant Principal’s Office

AIS/Regents

Diane Winslow

Distance Learning

Brian Johnson, Teaching Assistant

English

Theresa Baker, Department Head
Jessica Daly
Kristin Green
Eric Harris
Beth Laskoski
Kelsey Malles
Evelyn Schneider
James Quinlan
Jennifer Viscardo

Health

Lyn Abrams
Joseph Manaseri

Instructional Technology

Donna Meaney, Teaching Assistant

Math

Andrew Krish, Department Head
Sarah Barquero
Kelly Delehanty
Will Denaxas
Jason Miedema
Heidi Lawrence
Christina Maliwacki
Dominique Meyers
Rosemary Okin

Physical Education

Kiersten Swayne
Edward Killenberger
Gus Lawson
Michael Tangney

Science

Brenda Megello, Department Head
Julia Chiarot
Joseph Condello
Patricia Gaer
Liz Joseph
Joseph LeBlanc
Roseanne Lesser
Laura MacGinitie
Lori Paulus
Amy Quinn
Sharon Woelfel

Social Studies

Mike Isseks, Department Head
Steve Donachie
Robert Karchawer
Michael Kelly
Eleanor Knieriemen
Marie Jane Panzer
James Polanis
Jonathan Redeker
Daniel VanCura
Carmina Villegas

Special Education

Anna LaRegina, Department Head
Glenn Clark
Kacey DeNoyelles
Gayonne Hartley
Kanika Kuklis
Eileen Lotito
Matthew LaRoe
Danielle Pagan
Charles Rivera
Michael Robusto
Deborah Schulz
Susan Trieste
Jarrad Vrydaghs

World Language

Claire Polanis, Department Head
Katharine Gonzalez
Julianne Johnson
Jeri Ann Krish
Brittany Lobdell
Marisol Paneto
Sarah Rosa
Samantha Ruffen
Lisa Schwartz

UNIFIED ARTS

Chris Tucci, Department Head

Business

Danielle Linguanti

Family & Consumer Sciences

Lisa Dombrowski
Janice Marsiglio

Fine Arts

Marc Pizzo
Karen Richards
Chris Tucci

Music

Kristen Calohan
Kristen Scully
Molly Lloyd, Teaching Assistant
Kim Longo

Visual Arts/STEAM

Joseph Fedor
Dillon Johnson

Student Services

Joseph Palancia

Guidance Counselors

James McLoughlin, Department Head
Laura Dubatowka
Deana Lenz
Jacelyn Whiting

Library

Aileen Behringer
Ana Serrano-Ayau, Teaching Assistant

Psychologist

Mary Keller

School Nurse

Toni Iaquez-Samuelson
Dawn Kohler-Pawliczak

Social Worker

Katherine Shaffer

Speech

Lisa Ryan

Student Supervisors

Clarissa Adamo-Cassel
Nelson Arroyo
Richard Duggan
Tom Gilbert
William O’Donnell
Antonio Rodriguez

Teacher Aides

Anna Allen
Jennifer Besser
Kathy Brogan
Donna Combee
Joanne Donovan
Kelly Kennedy
Brooke Knapp
Jacqueline LaCosta
Jaclyn LaRocca-Migneco
Jeanette McDowell
Norine Ortiz
Maria Rettberg
Gail Rodriguez
Marianne Schneider
Meghan Tobin
Dawn Weinstein

Cafeteria Staff

Linda Clavelle, Cook/Manager
Tara Calise
Carol Fernandez
Megan Giusto
Venus Orta
Roberta Posner
Sophie Szarwark

Custodial Staff

Mark Besaw
Keith Brown
Belinda Byman
Shannon Byman
Fran Clavelle
Derrick Diaz
Michael Salley
William Wright