Goshen High School Faculty and Staff

Administration

Thomas Heinzelman, Interim Principal
Kyle Roddey, Assistant Principal
Matthew O’Brien, Assistant Principal/Director of Health, Physical Education and Athletics

Secretarial/Clerical

Karen Beilman, Principal’s Office
Sharlene Bischof, Main Office
Jackie DeSantis, Guidance
Patti Douglas, Assistant Principal’s Office
Mary Ann Gayzur, Guidance
Amelia Dombal, Attendance
Christina Oliveras, Athletic Director/Assistant Principal’s Office

AIS/Regents

Diane Winslow

English

Theresa Baker, Department Head
Jessica Daly
Kristin Green
Eric Harris
Beth Laskoski
Patricia McCaffrey-Bjork
Evelyn Schneider
James Quinlan
Jennifer Viscardo

English Language Learners

Katharine Gonzalez

Health

Lyn Abrams
Joseph Manaseri

Instructional Technology

Donna Meaney, Teaching Assistant

Math

Andrew Krish, Department Head
Sarah Barquero
Kelly Delehanty
Will Denaxas
Jason Miedema
Heidi Lawrence
Christina Maliwacki
Dominique Meyers
Rosemary Okin

Physical Education

Kiersten Jacobsen
Edward Killenberger
Gus Lawson
Michael Tangney

Science

Brenda Megello, Department Head
Julia Chiarot
Joseph Condello
Patricia Gaer
Liz Joseph
Joseph LeBlanc
Roseanne Lesser
Laura MacGinitie
Lori Paulus
Amy Quinn
Sharon Woelfel

Social Studies

Mike Isseks, Department Head
Steve Donachie
Robert Karchawer
Michael Kelly
Eleanor Knieriemen
Marie Jane Panzer
James Polanis
Jonathan Redeker
Daniel VanCura
Carmina Villegas

Special Education

Anna LaRegina, Department Head
Christopher Cagna
Steve Camposeo
Glenn Clark
Kacey DeNoyelles
Tarin Hackbarth
Gayonne Hartley
Matthew LaRoe
Charles Rivera
Michael Robusto
Deborah Schulz
Jarrad Vrydaghs

World Language

Louise Giardina, Department Head
Jeri Ann Krish
Brittany Lobdell
Marisol Paneto
Claire Polanis
Lisa Schwartz

UNIFIED ARTS

Chris Tucci, Department Head

Business

Danielle Linguanti

Family & Consumer Sciences

Lisa Bellotto
Janice Marsiglio

Fine Arts

Marc Pizzo
Karen Richards
Ruth Roebuck
Chris Tucci

Music

Kristen Calohan
Kristen Scully
Molly Lloyd, Teaching Assistant
Kim Longo

Visual Arts

Joseph Fedor

Student Services

Joseph Palancia

Guidance Counselors

James McLoughlin, Department Head
Lizbeth Criscenzo
Laura Dubatowka
Jacelyn Whiting

Library

Aileen Behringer
Sherry Felice, library clerk

Psychologist

Mary Keller

School Nurse

Toni Iaquez-Samuelson
Dawn Kohler-Pawliczak (1:1)

Social Worker

Katherine Shaffer

Student Supervisors

Nelson Arroyo
Clarissa Adamo-Cassel
William O’Donnell
Richard Duggan
Tom Gilbert
Antonio Rodriguez

Teacher Aides

Anna Allen
Jennifer Besser
Kathy Brogan
Donna Combee
Joanne Donovan
Kelly Kennedy
Brooke Knapp
Jaclyn LaRocca-Migneco
Jeanette McDowell
Norine Ortiz
Soraya Puertas
Gail Rodriguez
Aida Roman
Tjipueja Sawyer-Ehrenfriede
Jennifer Sedita
Ana Serrano-Ayau
Dawn Weinstein

Teaching Assistant

Andrew Schug- Academics

Cafeteria Staff

Linda Clavelle, Cook/Manager
Tara Calise
Carol Fernandez
Megan Giusto
Susan Mulhare
Roberta Posner
Laura Sullivan
Sophie Szarwark

Custodial Staff

Mark Besaw
Richard Besaw
Keith Brown
Fran Clavelle
Derrick Diaz
Michael Salley
William Wright