CJH students named to Merit, Honor Rolls for first marking period

C. J. Hooker Middle School Principal Heather Carman is pleased to announce the Merit Roll and Honor Roll for the first marking period.

Merit Roll

Grade 6

Phoenix Andryshak, Larianna Bala, Andrew Bozzone, Aniyah Brown, D’Andre Caizaluisa, Nicholas Costescu, Lucas Diaz, Keira Duffy, Hailey Fatcheric, Collin Fixsen, Madison  Fox, Vincent Greany, Sophia Guido, Olivia Jiang, Emily Kennedy, Laiba Khan, Austin Kovacs, Fiorello LaBruna, Brynn Loyd, Rodrigo Martinez Contreras, Javier Mercedes, Shawn Michaelson, Gabriel Miller, Michelle Navidad, Paulette Nedorost Mercado, Zoe Panzer, Chloe Picarello, Emily Picarello, Anayah Powell, Keller Sutherland, Carter Taylor, Willow Tinkler, Marcelina Torres.

Merit Roll

Grade 7

Ruby Beers, Tahir Bernard, Jasenia Caballero, Aiden Capozzi, Gabriela DiCostanzo, Kieran Doody, Izabella Felix, Dominic Florio, Jake Giordano, Olivia Helbeck, Abigail Horan, Luke Lederman, Brian Loftus, Briana Lumezi, Caleb McCarty, Mary Ann Mitchell, James  O’Brien Bruno, Elysia Oliveras, Andrew Panizzi, Sevdijana Parlapanova, Christopher  Rubiera, Gabriella  Saito, Samuel Salte, James Silver, Ryan Svede, Abigail Thomas, Adam Valens, Anthony Valenza, Paul VanDeMark, Jr., Matthew Vaughan, Luke Yegelwell.

Merit Roll

Grade 8

Jaden Berkley, Torin Breheny, Jefferson Calle Carchi, Mia Caraballo, Isabella Cecere, Antonina Cusumano, Alexandra Fife, Lucia Fini, Cole Florio, David Forman, Landon Hopper, Lucerena Jimenes Luna, Milo Kamm, Richard Kennedy, Anthony Kovacs, Aidan McCluskey, Hope Miller, Forrest Mitterbauer, Maurice Moreno, Karol Moya, Katie  Palau, Savanna Pogoda Martinez, Dominick Prinzevalli, Aislinn Scheurer, Robert Schmitt, Logan Sinnott, Madeline Thompson, McKenna Walsh, Parker Warren, Kaeleb Webers, James Young.

Honor Roll

Grade 6

Naomi Aclin, Andrew Adamec, Jair Aldave, Zachary Bakker, Karley  Bala, Tarunya Balamurali, Evan Barnes, Ethan Batista, Grace Benson, Alex Bonito, Melanie Bonito, Charlie Boyles, Argenis Brito, Clara Byers, Frank Carbone, IV, Sienna Carrillo, Giovanni Celio, Gisselle Charles, Giovanna Citriniti, Guy Coppers Costantino, Matthew Corvino, Emma Costa, Cailey Deacon, Grace DeClerck, Ella Dennehy, Edward Deyo, Logan Diglio, Zoe DiGrandi, Nicholas DiLapi, Ava Edwards, Winter English, Ella Eulau, Avery Farrell, Dylan Fleming, Anuoluwapo Folami, Nylah Garo, Robert Gatto, Gabriela Gawronski, Meridith  Greene, Maxwell  Hadden, Tyler Hanley, Anna Heater, Avery Homenick, Molly Horan, Aaban Imran, Madison Kalmus, Shaelyn Kirk, Emilian Kurtisi, Jonathan LaBush, Dominic Lamparillo, Emily Loftus, Kaitlyn Lynch, Brianna Manuelpillai, Olivia Marku, Daniel Martin, Victoria Martin, Jack Matthews, Charlotte Maude, Gemma Maxwell, Anna Mayo, Grace  McAndrews, Finn McCarthy, Riley McGuire, Maximiliano Mendez, Shea Milnamow, Alexander Moran, Marley Northrup, Arav Patel, Priyal Patel, Lois Phillips, Samara Quattrini, Tristan Quinones, Konnor Roche, Leilani Romulo, Rhyley Ruffy, Valentin Schaller, Emily Schmidt, Emily Schroeter, Sion Siljkovic, Analisa Smeriglio, Sophia Springer, Jackson St. Lawrence, Nathaniel Tandoi, Jamie Tyack, Jack  Vaccaro, Adrianna Valderrama, Grace Vanderpool, Omar Vanichpong Barbosa, Maia Villarreal, Peter Wang, Gwendolyn Warland, Maggie Welsh, Kyle Whitehead, William Whitenight, Natasha Zellner Portela.

Honor Roll

Grade 7

Ivanka Aldana, Briana Alfieri, Grace Allan, Aaron Archer, Elizabeth Archer, Emma Augelli, Bri’elle Aumoithe, Santos Avila, Abhiram Bagam, Hannah Barhorst, Matthew Barnable, Isabel Barnhorst, Kaitlyn Baumgardt, Henzi Bonilla, Julianna Bonito, Colby Bridges, Kylie Bryant, Ava Carroll, William Castellane, Angelina Celio, Mary Ellen Collins, Sean Connell, Isabella Corcoran, Ezra DeFoor, Kylah Demers Ballard, Tayla Eriksen, Valentina Fini, Ryan Fitzpatrick, Dalton Fortugno Harris, Cole  Frazier, Sydney Frazier, Kylie Gallo, Riley Gamma, Joseph Gatto, III, Jean Gautier, Ariana Gazzola, Mehri Ghezel Ayagh, Drew Gilbert, Lorenzo Giusto, Ryann Gomulka, Matthew Gonzalez, Daniel  Govoruha, Eli Greico, Ethan Greico, Chloe Griffin, Ava Grimaldi, Christopher Gurda, Jyotirmoy Hazari, Jillian Healy, Kimberly Hernandez, Michael Hoffman, Andrew Hojnacki, Nathan Hulse, Kelsey Jennings, Ruben Jimenez, James Kelly, Stephen Kovacs, Camryn Krauss, Jillian Kyrou, Catherine Langan, Jackson LaViano, Daniel Lorenc, Briana Mahoney, Nicholas Mancuso, Nik Marku, Emilee Martinez, Karissa Mason, Helen  Mathew, Keara McCarty, Julianna Meyer, Kailynn Minogue, Maya Mistry, Brandon Moreno, Chloe Mosquera, Mary Mott, Grant  Musson, Alma Nangoi, Mia Nieves, Danielle O’Connell, William O’Hara, Nicholas Obligado, Isabella Ok, Michael  Pagliocca, Danna Palma, Michael Papa, Timothy Papa, Marco Papagni, Lana Parlapanova, Anee Patel, Tony Paulino, Gabriel Pepe, Oriah Perales, Gianna Peters, Jillian Pucci, Aaron Pun, Lara Quilatan, Brayden Ramos, Paige Raquet, Adelena Rodriguez, Jay Rodriguez, Mateo Rodriguez, Alexa  Rosario, Danielle Rosario, Yahia Saleh, William Salerno, Melanie Sanchez, Joseline Sandoval, Sebastian Santana, Evan Sawyer, Gregory  Schaefer, Jr, William Schlechtweg, III, Michael Scolza, Avrie Scott, Nicholas Selbo, Carly Seligman, Saramina Sepulveda, Aliyah Smirnova, Ava Smith, Kaylee Smith, Keegan Smith, Melinda Soler, Luca Sorice, Natalie Staab, Abigail Stock, Dhilan Tawil, Ethan Tetzlaff, Sean Thomas, Matthew Tondini, Ella Tracy, Michael Traina, Camila Trujano Lopez, Elizabeth Ukejianya, Lance Valens, John Valerio, Evan Weeden, Charlotte  Welsh, Brielle Wilkin, Logan Willems, Scarlett Winkler, Tianyi Yang, Francesca Zuccaro.

Honor Roll

Grade 8

Kailynn Ahearn, Kaitlyn Albanese, Manuel Almanzar, Eleni Andreotti, Mia Antolino, Sophia Appello, Yawer Awais, Preslei Bakker, Allison Barbrack, Dakotah Basso, Madison Bertuccio, Kayla Blough, MacKenzie Brady, Lefa Brown, Tristan Brown, Declan Burns, Victor Canale, Briana Carbone, Joel  Carrillo, Anderson Chitkara, Mackenzie Cipriani, Liam Clark, Tanner Conklin, Fiona Corrigan, John Corvino, Isabella Crispino, Karley Davila, Sean DeBellis, Sabrina Diaz, Henry Dong, Meghan Doody, Emily Dowling, Emma Duffy, Logan Ellison, Rylee Ferrara, Halle Firman, Kiran Foster, Angelita Gaer, Guntaas Gahra, Ella Gallo, Jacqueline Garcia, Saul Garcia, Jr., Ella Gardner, Olivia Gawronski, Yamen Ghaly, Gurkirat Ghotra, Alexia Gonsalez, Alexander Greene, Julia Griffin, John Higgins, Susan Hojnacki, Abigail Jordon, Katie Kelly, Cole Kendrick, Samuel Kim, Ella Klugman, Noah Klugman, Sophie Kunis, Carolina LaCosta, Kiera Loftus, Andrea Luna Mendez, Ruth Martinez, Vincent Maviglia, Jr., Amelie McDonnell, Mark McKenna, Aiden Meyers, Evan Michalski, Claire Monti, Eamonn Mulleady, Cash Muller, Manuel Munoz, Nasir Murray, Isabella  Nicholson, James O’Hara, Giuliana Obligado, Eric Orzell, Thomas Patzuk, Anthoula Pavlidis, Ethan Pawliczak, Madeline Pearlman, Michael Perrillo Soderblom, Alexander Piasecki, Eryn Primus, Gwen Pucciarelli, Vincenzo Pupo, Riley Quattrini, Larissa Ramos, Pavan Rampam, Aubrey Rampulla, Dylan Randazzo, Jacqueline Rettberg, Joseph Rettberg, Mia Reynoso, Emma Rodriguez, Molly Rogers, Rhyse Ruffy, Michael Ryan, Jake Sacco, Madison Salte, Sabine Sanchezcastellanos, Andrew Santilli, Valentina Santoro, Isabella  Scanlon, Zacarias Schaller, Alexandra Schmidt, Eric Schmidt, Ryan Schramm, Matthew Schroeter, Connor Sedore, Isabella Simmons, Christopher Singer, Colin Singer, Seamus  Smith, Morgan Taylor, Aiden Thornell, Gabriel Torres, Noor Uppal, Benicio Vanichpong Barbosa, Hunter Villarreal, Nera Weinstein, Jerrell Wright, Eddie Zheng.