Important updates for summer & fall

The Goshen Central School District is working to create a reentry plan for the fall with available guidance from public health and education agencies. Pertinent information will be shared here.
Reopening our Schools main page | Summer meal info | Graduation and end-of-year info

Goshen High School announces second quarter honor, merit rolls

Interim Principal Thomas Heinzelman and Assistant Principals Kyle Roddey and Matthew O’Brien are proud to announce the Honor Roll and Merit Roll students for the second quarter.

Grade 9 Honor Roll

Gabriella Alfieri, Andrea Amaro, Daniea Austin, Caleb Ayau, Neyda  Ba Chub, Jason Barnes, Yanet Bautista, Briana Bowden, Lauren Carroll, Catherine Sirena Casagrande, Paul Choi, Adrianna Citriniti, Owen Clark, Mia Colangelo, Matthew Corrigan, II, Kimberlee Cubillo Clase, Jolina Dong, Michelle Ellison, Stephanie Fixsen, Giuliana Fortuna, Hannah Fruhling, Emma Gacheny, Gianna Gallo, Olivia Gatto, Michelle Gukhman, Lea Hludzinski, Leangie Jimenez, Gabriel Kaufman, Lindsay Keane, Julianne Kirk, Jon Korca, Alexa Kriney, Kyla Kropp, Tyler Kropp, Taylor Kunis, Oakkar Kyaw, Zoe Kyrou, Catherine Lienemann, Brianna Lopez, Ana Loter, Anastasia Manouvelos, Angel Melendez‑Nunez, Hailey Meyers, Luke Michalski, Hasher Mir, Jack Moran, Ella O’Brien‑Bruno, Cora Pahucki, Emily Palau, Grace Patel, Misha Patel, Ryan Patel, Gracie Paulino, Kiara Paulino, Bryan Pinos, Julisa Posada, Bradyn Primus, Naima Puertas, Trinity Pun, Eesha Ramanathan, Jaiden Ramirez, Alexa Raquet, Quentin Riley, Damaris Rodriguez, Javier Rodriguez, Breanna Ross, Kate Sherlock, Tanvir Singh, Shanna Siracusa, Meaghan Stickley, Emily Svede, Benjamin Thurtle, Aliana Vanichpong‑Barbosa, Matthew VanRegenmortel, Yzabella Velazquez, Marissa Villamil, Lauren Vitale, Jayda White, Jayden White, Christopher Whitney, Jenna Williams, Serena Yeddu, Isabella Yorro, Michael Young

Grade 9 Merit Roll

Jack Adamec, Ava Grace Adcock, Luke Albanese, Madison Allan, Zahyre Allen, Peyton Andryshak, Oscar Ba Hernandez, Jackson Brady, Norman  Choc Maquin, Lesli Chub De La Cruz, Kayli Cintron, Brandon Ciruzzi, Nicholas DeBellis, John Xavier DeFoor, Gabriella DeMatteo, Noe Dominguez, Michael Fitzpatrick, Liam Fuentes, Taylor Galarneau, Sania Ghotra, Halle Glasgow, Mahum Imran, Conner Ingber, Angelina Jones, Aya Jouabri, Arthur Kennedy, Marc Konis, Peyton LaBar, Ariel LaSalle, Charissa Logan, Lexi Marks, Anissa McManus, Amanda Melley, Abigail Meyer, Margaret Mullens, Evan Pavlik, Emily Petrovics, Giovanna Pirraglia, Melissa Prince, Faeryn Reilly, Solimar Rodriguez, Rebecca Rubin, Emma Ryan, Chloe Saltzberg, Derek Schaaff, Dominick Siracusa, Tierney Smith, Evalise Soberal, Blake Stellato, Brooke Torres, George Travell, Christopher VanHaaster, Maria Vidals Pita, Jacob Wojciechowski

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Dalia Abbad, Diego AC Pop, Melisa Aguilar, Madison Albanese, Andrew Allspach, Victoria Arroyo, Isabella Barhorst, Marcella Barnhorst, Carissa Bayack, Bridgette Bennis, Jaeda Bowman, Cassidy Brock, Jillian Brosnan, Kaitlyn Byrne, Giovanna Casagrande, Mackenzie Castleman, Sarah Char, Madison Clark, Lyric Clarke‑Martin, Caitlin Colgan, Craig Connell, Hunter Corey, Melissa Cortez, Kiara Cubillo, Caitlyn Dailey, Jake DiGiugno, Jackson Diglio, Christina Diorio, Emily Dong, Anna Duffy, Angelina Ferraro, Antonio Ferraro, Sofia Fini, Anna Fitzgerald, Isabella Florentino, Thomas Focarile, Arun Foster, Kapil Foster, Avaree Freiberger, Grace Gardner, Kailyn Gurny, Hailey Heaney, Chelsea Henry, William Herlihy, Tamara  Hernandez, Alexis Jakakas, Victoria Jakakas, Nahal Jangda, Sheryl Jeanty, Zachary Jessup, Ava Kaloz, Maria Kelly, Emily Kendrick, Nawall Khan, Emily Kim, Colin Kimiecik, Brianna Kimmel, Jacob Kriney, Gabrielle Lamparillo, Carly Larsen, Courtney Lewis, Samuel Lieneck, Lauren Lingerman, Annie Malkan, Molly Mannes, Jason Martin, Areyanna McCarthy, Anthony Memmelaar, Victoria Mercik, Alex Mistretta, Brianna Morse, Kelly Nguyen, Isabella Obligado, Jason Orzell, Julianna Patane, Lilibeth Pawliczak, Vaniece Pun, Andrew Rampulla, Lauren Rivera, Kayden Romero, Kyle Romero, Emily Rose, Brett Sanders, Daniella Scanlon, Madison Schaaff, Duane Schiaffo, Kayla Schramm, Rachel Seo, Lauren Seperac, Daniel Serkes, Aidan Staunton, Regan Sullivan, Christopher Swift, Jake Tedeschi, Allison Tegnander, Gorge Torres, Virginia Valens, Natalia Vazquez, Kimberly Vega Cruz, Camryn Walsh, Ashley Williams, Sarah Williams, Ryan Zirilli

Grade 10 Merit Roll

Tyler Aronsen, Matthew Barbrack, Joseph Battaglia, Jason  Baumgardt, Imaan Beg, Samantha Brown, Chloe Callahan, Alexander Canale, Margaret Cavanagh, Alex Chocoj Chocoj , Antonio Diaz, Stavroula (Sarah) Drivas, Wendy Espinoza, Diana Estrada Reyes, Miranda Faber, Danielle Fiumara, Jared Garcia, Phoenix Graham, Madelyn Grundig, Daniel Hartley, Emma Horan, Kiley Howell, James Howes, Candace Jones, Alexandros Karystinakis, Aalijah Knight, Allison Kowalczyk, Jason LaCosta, Makenzie Lewis, Carly Lindeman, Elijah Lopez, Adely Maquin Acte, Lizbeth Martinez‑Castillo, Nolan McDermott, Elizabeth McGill, MacKenzie McGinnis, Julianna McGovern, Taniya McMillian‑Davis, Thorbjoern Moeller, Christopher O’Brien, Katie O’Riordan, Ysabela Paneto, Anthony Papagni, Catherine Quinn, Grace Rocchio, Bryan Rosso, Megan Salte, Emily Smith, Emily Streichenwein, Kaitlyn Thomas, Jack Vanchieri, Mark Velasquez, Elizabeth Wojciechowski, Adenilzon Xal Ba, Alexander Zacharkevics

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Laura Aglione, Gwenyth Aitchison, Loraine Aldave, Joseph Alfonso, Megan Amante, Christina Angelo, Pauline Archer, Jesutosin Asimolowo, Maura Atlas, Holly Bachorik, Violet Bachorik, Alexandria Barnes, Alana Blount, Kai Bou, Aidan Bridges, Madilyn Bunzey, Anel Burgos, Hexon  Chocoj Choc, Tallon Clark, Abigail Conklin, Kathryn Crandall, Ashlynn Crasa, Kenneth Cummings, Caroline DeClerck, Katherine DeFusto, Ryan Dennehy, Daniel DeRosa, Callum Devenney, Eve Doyle, Kyle Farias, Samantha Federlein, Jan Daenielle Flores, Deverlyn Florian Abrigo, Brendan Flynn, Zachary Fogelman, Taylor Foremny, Alayna Fuller, Madison Galarneau, Kaitlin Garon, Zaima Garrido Munoz, Nina Gawronski, Logan Gilbert, Andrew Gouveia, Chloe Grimaldi, Evangelia Gronner, Lauren Henkler, Sara Higgins, Daniel Horrego, Gabriela Huertero, Dylan Kane, Michael Karen, Joseph Kelly, Sanah Khawja, Jade Kimmel, Joseph Kresse, Ava Kunis, Angeliki Lyrintzis, Paraskevi Lyrintzis, Megan Marks, Christopher Martin, Raquel Martinez, Selena Martinez‑Castillo, Connor McClintock, Patrick McGovern, Kirsten McKenna, Emma Melley, Kevin Meltzer, Megan Messina, Ryan Mistretta, Catherine Moody, Aiden Mullens, Joshua Mulshine, Emma Myruski, Anna  Nasser, Jillian Noteboom, Meghan O’Donnell, Joshua Orellana, Benjamin Pahucki, Kevin Palma, Elijah Paneto, Ryan Primus, Michael Pucciarelli, Alexa Rabaglia, Brianna Sanchez, Lauren Scarzafava, Rebecca Serna, Cameron Shaeffer, Nicholas  Shala, Ekamjot Singh, Tarundeep Singh, Lexi Siracusa, Jake Stack, Andrew Svede, Kaitlyn Taylor, Seth Thompson, Sara Tippin, Madison Tondini, Matthew Tyrrell, Jannah Uppal, Brianna VanSteenburgh, Tommy Vo, Emma Wapshare, Jilian Welshoff, Laurel Williams, Hannah Yeddu

Grade 11 Merit Roll

Elizabeth Aguilar Delgado, Liam Allen, Jessica Bailey, Alec Bauer, Adam Blanton, Colin Bradbury, Katleen Bricourt, Syeshia  Cleckley, Gia Correa, Areli Cruz, Tyler Deichsel, Reese Donohue, Isabel Dooley, Reanna Fogelman, Anya Frey, Kaitlyn Gati, Brent Gelhaus, Adam Griffin, Julia Gyrla, Keith Hayden, Payton Hilliard, Kierstin Holt, Zachary Jackson, Daniel Johnson, Moisé Jordan, Panayiotis Kadas, Kelly Karen, Kaylee Kohn, Zachary Levitas, David Maroni, Ryan McGovern, Owen Michelstein, Maggie Miller, Shaasia Miller, Grace Millett, Luis Molina, Maya Northrup, Brianna Ogden, Brandon Penrod, Eric Pinos, Dana Poppe, Damien Riehle, James Rodriguez, David Ross, Robert Secor, III, Kristin Seperac, Annie Shih, Aidan Smyth, Angelina Sorice, Gabriel Terrett, Tyler Willeburgher, Elizabeth Yerkes

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Blake Albanese, Caitlin Alicea, Perla Almanzar, Jocelyn Alvarez, Myra Arif, Brandon Arroyo, Sana Awais, Christopher Baumgardt, Jehan Beg, Donald Bellows, Brittany Bingaman, Joseph Bisono, Emma Blanton, Caroline Burnham, Kendra Byrne, Jack Callahan, Brooke Castleman, Caryn Clark, Rachel Conklin, Ryan Connelly, Ana Cortez, Miles Cousins, Caitlyn Cuddy, Kyle Dahowski, Stephanie Dahowski, Olivia Davis, Harry Degan, Omni DeStefano, Jack Donohue, Riley Doyle, Owen Drummond, Andrew Exume, Anthony Felice, Imani Ferrer, Christopher Fini, Gabriella Fini, Emma Finkelstein, Price‑Michael Flores, Jacob Forman, Sabrina Garcia, Matthew Garton, Katrina Gilbert, Stephanie Gyrla, Andrew Hablow, Corinne Hawkins, Sophia Hawkins, Nicole Healy, Jessica Hendricks, Jeffrey Henze, Donald Herring, III, Caitlin Hough, Joseph Ilardi, Kevin Ilardi, Michael Jakakas, Mendel Jeanty, Sydney Jessup, Andrew Johnson, Gabrielle Joseph, Jay Jung, Isabella Kaloz, Kara Ann Karkowsky, Chloe Kennedy, Juliafa Khin, Alexander Konis, Colby Krauss, Michael Lam, Isabella Leva, Kelsey Lindeman, Jacob Lingerman, John Loughran, Anya Malhotra, Jabes Martinez, Olivia Martinez, Anelise McCarty, Louise Moeller, Ethan Moskowitz, Logan Mullane, Sadie Mulleady, Leah Nemec, Elizabeth Nielsen, Patricio Ovando, Jr, Peter Patel, Shivam Patel, Georgios Pavlidis, Stephen Perrillo‑Sullivan, Mackenzie Phelps, Ellie Pichardo, Matthew Price, Madelyn Prosser, Michael Provencial, Mary Quinn, Christian Raffa, Joel Ramirez, Jeffrey Randazzo, Jacob Robb, Denisse Romero, Kevin Rudman, Kevin Rudolph, Bryce Ruvo, Angelique Santiago, Emily Savarese, Victoria  Savarese, Joseph Schatz, Olivia Schatz, McKenzie Schlechtweg, Aaron Shapiro, Michael Slocum, Ashlyn Smith, Braden Smith, Estela Solares, Julia Stickley, Megan Streichenwein, Omar Tapia, Donovan Teeple, David Terach, Conor Thornton, Alexandria Thurtle, Tatum Tinkler, Samantha Torres, Lucien Tranchina, Elena Tzouganatos, Melanie Vazquez, Sophia Ventura, Priyanka Vohra, Eli Weinstein, Treasure Welle, Ashley Willeburgher, Robert Winslow, Andrew Wolek, Madison Youngman, Fatimatul Zahra

Grade 12 Merit Roll

Brenda Alvarez, Jane Bockman, Jeffrey Ciruzzi, Jr, Patrick Creeden, Casey Dailey, Anjelina Davila, Robert Dembek, Nicolas DiPardo, Thomas Esposito, Jonathan Federlein, Alessia Fidanza, Christopher Fiumara, Matthew Giordano, Zachary Goodman, Keith Grunenberg, Jr, Aidan Hackman, Lauren Hasbrouck, Tatyanna Irizarry, Steffany Jackson, Lea Kaminski, Jenil Kanabar, Ioannis Karystinakis, Aidan Kelly, Ashley Kensell, Maya Litvinova, Andre Lopez, Kevin Luva‑Otero, Carlos Maciel, Hailey Maher, Zachary Martin, Madilyn McGuire, Kaitlyn McKeever, Liza Melendez, Korianne Moore, Julia Morino, Anastasia Murray, Hannah Ortiz, William Ortiz, Michael Pabon, Mallori Porcoro, Ethan  Rodriguez, Kevin Romero, Samuel Sherlock, Jozef  Sirak, Erin Smith, Caroline Swift, Sean Tegnander, Kalil Thomas, Shania Toban, James Tomczak, Kylie Torres, Richard Ulvila, III, Isabella VanCott, Aaron Wright, Jingyi Yang, Brooke Youngman, Angelea Zeno, Ethan Zirilli