Important updates for summer & fall

The Goshen Central School District is working to create a reentry plan for the fall with available guidance from public health and education agencies. Pertinent information will be shared here.
Reopening our Schools main page | Summer meal info | Graduation and end-of-year info

CJ Hooker Middle School announces second quarter honor, merit rolls

Principal Heather Carman and Assistant Principal Robert Siracuse are proud to announce the Honor Roll and Merit Roll students for the first marking period.

Grade 6 Honor Roll

Ivanka Aldana, Briana Alfieri, Grace Allan, Aaron Archer, Elizabeth Archer, Santos Avila, Abhiram Bagam, Hannah Barhorst, Matthew Barnable, Isabel Barnhorst, Kaitlyn Baumgardt, Rogelio Bautista, Henzi Bonilla, Julianna Bonito, Colby Bridges, Ava Carroll, William Castellane, Angelina Celio, Edwin Charriez, Mary Ellen Collins, Sean Connell, Nolan Cookingham, Kieran Doody, Tayla Eriksen, Ryan Fitzpatrick, Dalton Fortugno-Harris, Cole Frazier, Sydney Frazier, Ethan Gacheny, Kylie Gallo, Chelsea Galvan-Reyes, Riley Gamma, Joseph Gatto, III, Jean Gautier, Mehri Ghezel-Ayagh, Drew Gilbert, Jake Giordano, Ryann Gomulka, Daniel Govoruha, Eli Greico, Ethan Greico, Ava Grimaldi, Christopher Gurda, Jyotirmoy Hazari,
Jillian Healy, Michael Hoffman, Abigail Horan, Nathan Hulse, Ruben Jimenez, James Kelly, Stephen Kovacs, Camryn Krauss, Jillian Kyrou, Ava Lane, Catherine Langan, Jackson LaViano, Luke Lederman, Brian Loftus,
Daniel Lorenc, Briana Lumezi, Briana Mahoney, Nicholas Mancuso, Juan Marin, Nik Marku, Emilee Martinez, Helen Mathew, Keara McCarty, Julianna Meyer, Maya Mistry, Brandon Moreno, Chloe Mosquera, Mary Mott, Grant Musson, Alma Nangoi, Mia Nieves, William O’Hara, Nicholas Obligado, Isabella Ok, Elysia Oliveras, Michael Pagliocca, Danna Palma, Michael Papa, Timothy Papa, Marco Papagni, Sevdijana Parlapanova,
Anee Patel, Tony Paulino, Oriah Perales, Gianna Peters, Jillian Pucci, Aaron Pun, Lara Quilatan, Brayden Ramos, Paige Raquet, Jacob Rieber, Adelena Rodriguez, Jay Rodriguez, Mateo Rodriguez, Alexa Rosario,
Christopher Rubiera, Gabriella Saito, William Salerno, Samuel Salte, Melanie Sanchez, Joseline Sandoval, Evan Sawyer, Nicholas Selbo, Carly Seligman, Saramina Sepulveda, Aliyah Smirnova, Ava Smith, Kaylee
Smith, Keegan Smith, Natalie Staab, Abigail Stock, Ryan Svede, Dhilan Tawil, Ethan Tetzlaff, Sean Thomas, Matthew Tondini, Ella Tracy, Elizabeth Ukejianya, Adam Valens, Lance Valens, John Valerio, Evan Weeden,
Charlotte Welsh, Brielle Wilkin, Logan Willems, Kaveon Wilson, Scarlett Winkler, Tianyi Yang, Francesca Zuccaro

Grade 6 Merit Roll

Benjamin Adcock, Emma Augelli, Benjamin Bockman, Cody Boyle, Dylan Brady, Kylie Bryant, Jasenia Caballero, Aiden Capozzi, Etthan Carrasquillo, Isabella Corcoran, Jacob Corino, Ezra DeFoor, Kylah Demers-Ballard, Gabriela DiCostanzo, Righley Dobbs, Jacob Duzdevich, Reese Fardella, Valentina Fini, Stephen Glebocki, Sophia Gowans, Gavin Grigoli, Kimberly Hernandez, Kellen Hoens, Andrew Hojnacki, Kaylie Imperio, Kelsey Jennings, Michelle Leon Bautista, Laila Logan, Karissa Mason, Abigayle Mathys, Julia McKenna, Brianna Milland, Kailynn Minogue, Mary Ann Mitchell, Julian Nieves, James O’Brien-Bruno, Danielle O’Connell, Robert Otruba, Andrew Panizzi, Lana Parlapanova, Gabriel Pepe, Danielle Rosario, Yahia Saleh, Gregory Schaefer, Jr, William Schlechtweg, III, Avrie Scott, Abigail Thomas, Paul VanDeMark, Jr., Stephen Willenbrink, Luke Yegelwell

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Hannah Abraham, Kaitlyn Albanese, Manuel Almanzar, Eleni Andreotti, Yawer Awais, Preslei Bakker, Allison Barbrack, Madison Bertuccio, MacKenzie Brady, Lefa Brown, Tristan Brown, Declan Burns, Milady
Caizaluisa, Victor Canale, Briana Carbone, Joel Carrillo, Anderson Chitkara, Mackenzie Cipriani, Liam Clark, Tanner Conklin, Fiona Corrigan, John Corvino, Isabella Crispino, Karley Davila, Sabrina Diaz, Henry Dong, Meghan Doody, Emily Dowling, Emma Duffy, Rylee Ferrara, Alexandra Fife, Cole Florio, Kiran Foster, Guntaas Gahra, Ella Gallo, Jacqueline Garcia, Saul Garcia, Jr., Ella Gardner, Olivia Gawronski, Yamen Ghaly, Gurkirat Ghotra, Alexander Greene, Oscar Hackman, Omar Hernandez-Marquez, Susan Hojnacki, Abigail Jordon, Katie Kelly, Cole Kendrick, Samuel Kim, Ella Klugman, Noah Klugman, Anthony Kovacs, Sophie Kunis, Carolina LaCosta, Kiera Loftus, Andrea Luna Mendez, Ruth Martinez, Vincent Maviglia, Jr.,
Mark McKenna, Aiden Meyers, Evan Michalski, Hope Miller, Forrest Mitterbauer, Claire Monti, Eamonn Mulleady, Manuel Munoz, James O’Hara, Giuliana Obligado, Eric Orzell, Thomas Patzuk, Anthoula Pavlidis,
Ethan Pawliczak, Madeline Pearlman, Michael Perrillo-Soderblom, Savanna Pogoda Martinez, Eryn Primus, Gwen Pucciarelli, Vincenzo Pupo, Riley Quattrini, Pavan Rampam, Aubrey Rampulla, Dylan Randazzo, Mia
Reynoso, Emma Rodriguez, Molly Rogers, Rhyse Ruffy, Michael Ryan, Jake Sacco, Madison Salte, Christofer Sanchez Daza, Andrew Santilli, Valentina Santoro, Isabella Scanlon, Zacarias Schaller, Alexandra Schmidt, Eric Schmidt, Ryan Schramm, Matthew Schroeter, Christopher Singer, Seamus Smith, Morgan Taylor, Madeline Thompson, Aiden Thornell, Noor Uppal, Benicio Vanichpong-Barbosa, Hunter Villarreal, McKenna Walsh, Parker Warren, Kaeleb Webers, Nera Weinstein, Gabriella White, Jerrell Wright, Eddie Zheng

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Evelyn Aguilar, Kailynn Ahearn, Mia Antolino, Sophia Appello, Kayla Blough, Colin Butryn, Patrick Cahill, Sean DeBellis, Logan Ellison, Halle Firman, David Forman, Angelina Fundaro, Angelita Gaer, Mia Garcia,
Nicholas Gue, Jafar Hayes, Landon Hopper, Aiden Hubbell, Kiyala LaSalle, Kelsey Layman, Amelie McDonnell, Nathanael Mejia Vargas, Keeghan Melady, Nasir Murray, Isabella Nicholson, Katie Palau, Alexander Piasecki, Alexander Picarello, Dominick Prinzevalli, Jack Prochazka, Sofia Puertas, Jacqueline Rettberg, David Sánchez Vidals, Juan Santos, Aislinn Scheurer, Robert Schmitt, Colin Singer, Gabriel Torres, James Young

Grade 8 Honor Roll

Roxanne Aclin, Samantha Alejo, Kaitlyn Allen, Ashley Allwood, Ahmed Arif, Sabrina Arroyo, Kyaraliz Babilonia Cruz, Alma Baez, Charles Bende, Michael Bonito, Owen Breheny, Eric Bunzey, Jaiden Chan, Nicasandra Chan, Tyson Clark, Allison Colgan, Abigail Collins, Jacob Cortes, Yoelis DeLaCruz, Hannah DeRosa, Nathanial Dershem, Ilana Diaz, Zudai Diaz, Aidan Diglio, Ava DiGrandi, Veronica Donohue, Dylin Duggan, Amanda Fernandez, Jasmine Fernandez, Alexander Florentino, Andrew Foley, Sophia Gannon,
Joaquin Garcia, Nicholas Gati, Kia Ghezel-Ayagh, Logan Gilbert, Alyssa Gonzalez, Isis Graham, Fernando Hidalgo, Abigail Hoffman, Riley Horn, Michael Hulse, Axel Jackson, Humna Khan, Yasir Khan, Mario Lam,
Paul Lamparillo, Corinne Larca, Alea Lasaponara, Andrew Leung, Abigail Lienemann, Michael Lombardi, Jacob Lopez, Clarissa Losgar, Taylor Lynch, Louis Mancuso, III, Olivia Martin, Elizabeth Martinez, Landry Masters, Jack Meek, Julia Memmelaar, Jackson Mitterbauer, Grant Moore, Lily Noteboom, Allison O’Donnell, Caroline Otruba, Jacob Perales, Declan Pettus, Derek Pogoda-Tovar, Vasiliki Protopsaltis, Thomas Quinones, Barry Ramirez, Jr., Alexia Rattray, Gianna Ratuis, Kylie Rodrigues, Bryce Rodriguez, Hayley
Rubiera, Kayla Rydz, Hana Sandoval, Isabella Santoro, Nicholas Santoro, Camilla Santos, Delaney Schlechtweg, Daniel Seo, Brooke Shaeffer, Anaya Singh, Samantha Sleight, Nathan Smith, Christian Soberal, Reilly St. Lawrence, Norah Staunton, Oliver Stroka, Zeki Tawil, Thomas Tedeschi, Jonathan Tetzlaff, Reilley Tondini, Kyle Torrado, Alana Torres, Gabriella Ukejianya, Kulsoom Uppal, Jaclyn Vanderpool, Victoria Vo, Amelia Walsh, Nevaeh Warner, Luke Webster, Daniel Weeden, Yovardy Xal Ba, Luka
Zacharkevics

Grade 8 Merit Roll

Carlos Alicea, Ryan Andryuk, Isabella Bachanas, Julia Barba, Jiovanna Basso, Jaden Bisono, Franz Brendle, Rohan Chhabra, Carlos Chinchilla, Maya Coello, James Corino, Samaiya Duvivier, Sandra Estrada Reyes, Cameron Frawley, Yunelsie Galvan-Reyes, Matthew Gilbert, Timothy Hartley, Gabriela Hernandez-Martinez, Lizaida Irizarry, Laci Lauretta, Brianna LoCurto, Andrew Losgar, Liam Lynch, Kaitlin Maag, Clare Maccagnan, Molly Mahoney, Raul Marin, Arianna Martin, Alex Massa, Garrett McGovern, Max Moreno, Jacob Morino, Priscilla Nedorost-Mercado, Vincent O’Hara, Nicholas Picarello, IV, Julia Radjenovic, Alexander Ramos, Alexander Ramos, Katherine Ramos Trinidad, Samara Rodriguez, Jared Seecharran, Giavanna Shoop, Lucas Siracusa, Kendall Tinkler, Luke Vaccaro, Sabrina Velez, Jaedden Waldo, Amber Wanzer, Jack Yegelwell