C. J. Hooker students named to Honor and Merit Rolls

The following students were named to the fourth quarter honor and merit rolls at C. J. Hooker Middle School:

Honor Roll

Grade  6

Evelyn Aguilar, Kailynn Ahearn, Kaitlyn Albanese, Manuel Almanzar, Eleni Andreotti, Sophia Appello, Yawer Awais, Preslei Bakker, Allison Barbrack, Madison Bertuccio, MacKenzie Brady, Torin Breheny, Hunter Brody, Lefa Brown, Tristan Brown, Declan Burns, Gerson Caal Chun, Victor Canale, Briana Carbone, Joel  Carrillo, Mackenzie Cipriani, Liam Clark, Tanner Conklin, Fiona Corrigan, John Corvino, Isabella Crispino, Karley Davila, Sean DeBellis, Sabrina Diaz, Henry Dong, Meghan Doody, Emily Dowling, Emma Duffy, Kyle  Durant, Rylee Ferrara, Alexandra Fife, Cole Florio, David Forman, Kiran   Foster, Guntaas Gahra, Ella Gallo, Jacqueline Garcia, Mia Garcia, Saul Garcia, Jr., Ella Gardner, Olivia Gawronski, Yamen Ghaly, Gurkirat Ghotra, Alexander Greene, Nicholas Gue, Oscar Hackman, Omar       Hernandez Marquez, Jessica Herrera, John Higgins, Susan Hojnacki, Landon Hopper, Aiden Hubbell, Noel Irizarry, Abigail Jordon, Katie Kelly, Cole Kendrick, Ella Klugman, Noah Klugman, Anthony Kovacs, Sophie Kunis, Carolina LaCosta, Kelsey Layman, Kiera Loftus, Ruth Martinez, Vincent Maviglia, Jr., Mark McKenna, Aiden Meyers, Evan Michalski, Natalie  Mill, Isaiah Mishiyev, Forrest Mitterbauer, Claire Monti, Eamonn Mulleady, Cash Muller, Nasir Murray, James O’Hara, Giuliana Obligado, Eric Orzell, Thomas Patzuk, Anthoula Pavlidis, Ethan Pawliczak, Madeline Pearlman, Judith Perez, Michael Perrillo Soderblom, Alexander Piasecki, Eryn Primus, Jack Prochazka, Gwen Pucciarelli, Vincenzo Pupo, Riley Quattrini, Pavan Rampam, Aubrey Rampulla, Dylan Randazzo, Joseph Rettberg, Mia Reynoso, Emma Rodriguez, Rhyse Ruffy, Michael Ryan, Jake Sacco, Madison Salte, Christofer Sanchez Daza, Andrew Santilli, Valentina Santoro, William Scalzo, Isabella  Scanlon, Zacarias Schaller, Alexandra Schmidt, Eric Schmidt, David Schmitt, Ryan Schramm, Matthew      Schroeter, Connor Sedore, Mario Sep Vasquez, Christopher Singer, Colin Singer, Seamus  Smith,   Morgan Taylor, Madeline Thompson, Aiden Thornell, Noor Uppal, Benicio Vanichpong Barbosa, Hunter Villarreal, McKenna Walsh, Parker Warren, Kaeleb Webers, Nera Weinstein, Jerrell Wright, Eddie Zheng

Grade  7

Roxanne Aclin, Damaris Aguirre, Samantha Alejo, Kaitlyn Allen, Ashley Allwood, Ahmed Arif, Sabrina  Arroyo, Alma Baez, Charles Bende, Vaughn Blough, Michael Bonito, Owen Breheny, Layla Capella, Jaiden Chan, Rohan Chhabra, Tyson Clark, Elijah Codling, Maya Coello, Allison Colgan, Jacob Cortes, Yoelis DeLaCruz, Hannah DeRosa, Nathanial Dershem, Ilana Diaz, Zudai Diaz, Aidan Diglio, Ava DiGrandi, Veronica Donohue, Dylin Duggan, Darien Espinal, Amanda Fernandez, Jasmine  Fernandez, Andrew Foley, Cameron Frawley, Sophia Gannon, Joaquin Garcia, Nicholas Gati, Kia Ghezel Ayagh, Logan Gilbert, Isis Graham, Timothy Hartley, Fernando Hidalgo, Abigail Hoffman, Michael Hulse, Lizaida Irizarry, Axel Jackson, Humna Khan, Mario Lam, Corinne Larca, Andrew Leung, Abigail Lienemann, Michael Lombardi, Jacob Lopez, Clarissa Losgar, Liam Lynch, Taylor Lynch, Kaitlin Maag, Louis Mancuso, III, Raul Marin, Olivia Martin, Alex Massa, Landry Masters, Garrett McGovern, Jack Meek, Julia Memmelaar, Jackson Mitterbauer, Grant Moore, Priscilla Nedorost Mercado, Alexandra             Nelson, Kayla Nguyen, Allison O’Donnell, Jacob Perales, Declan Pettus, Derek Pogoda Tovar, Vasiliki Protopsaltis, Thomas Quinones, Barry Ramirez, Jr., Alexander Ramos, Katherine Ramos Trinidad, Gianna Ratuis, Kylie Rodrigues, Bryce Rodriguez, Hayley Rubiera, Hana Sandoval, Isabella  Santoro, Nicholas Santoro, Jared Seecharran, Daniel Seo, Brooke Shaeffer, Anaya Singh, Andre Sorice, Reilly St. Lawrence, Norah Staunton, Oliver Stroka, Zeki Tawil, Thomas Tedeschi, Jonathan Tetzlaff, Reilley             Tondini, Kyle Torrado, Gabriella Ukejianya, Kulsoom Uppal, Luke Vaccaro, Jaclyn Vanderpool, Amelia Walsh, Luke Webster, Daniel Weeden, Yovardy Xal Ba, Luka Zacharkevics

Grade  8

Gabriella Alfieri, Madison Allan, Zahyre Allen, Andrea Amaro, Peyton Andryshak, Caleb Ayau, Jason Barnes, Bryce Bayack, Briana Bowden, Jackson Brady, Douglas Cac Pop, Joseph Carmona, Lauren    Carroll, Paul Choi, Kayli Cintron, Owen Clark, Mia Colangelo, Matthew Corrigan, II, Xander Danella, Nicholas DeBellis, Jolina Dong, Michelle Ellison, Michael Fitzpatrick, Stephanie Fixsen, Giuliana Fortuna, Hannah Fruhling, Emma Gacheny, Camila Galeno Balbuena, Gianna Gallo, Ethan Gamma, Olivia Gatto, Halle Glasgow, Michelle Gukhman, Angelina Jones, Gabriel Kaufman, Lindsay Keane, Julianne Kirk, Marc Konis, Jon Korca, Alexa Kriney, Kyla Kropp, Tyler Kropp, Taylor Kunis, Oakkar Kyaw, Zoe Kyrou, Catherine Lienemann, Ana Loter, Maria Mathew, Alex McCartney, Anissa McManus, Angel Melendez Nunez, Amanda Melley, Hailey Meyers, Luke Michalski, Hasher Mir, Jack Moran, Ella O’Brien Bruno, Cora Pahucki, Emily Palau, Grace Patel, Kiara Paulino, Evan Pavlik, Emily Petrovics, Bryan Pinos, Giovanna Pirraglia, Bradyn Primus, Naima Puertas, Trinity Pun, Eesha Ramanathan,    Jaiden Ramirez, Alexa Raquet, Quentin Riley, Damaris Rodriguez, Solimar Rodriguez, Breanna Ross, Emma Ryan, Chloe Saltzberg, Meaghan Stickley, Emily Svede, Benjamin Thurtle, Aliana Vanichpong Barbosa, Matthew VanRegenmortel, Marissa Villamil, Raymond Weinstein, Jayda White, Jayden White, Christopher Whitney, Jacob Wojciechowski, Serena Yeddu, Michael Young

Merit Roll

Grade  6

Mia Antolino, Dakotah Basso, Colin Butryn, Patrick  Cahill, Milady Caizaluisa, Anthony Carr, Anderson Chitkara, Jasmin Fierros, Lucia Fini, Halle Firman, Angelita Gaer, Kayla Glebocki, Alexia Gonsalez, Jafar Hayes, Sabrina Izzo, Lucerena Jimenes Luna, Nicholas LaBarbera, Kiyala LaSalle, Aidan McCluskey, Amelie McDonnell, Annalisa Medenard Miller, Keeghan Melady, Hope Miller, Cooper Mills, Manuel Munoz, Isabella  Nicholson, Katie  Palau, Lea Pizarro, Savanna Pogoda Martinez, Dominick        Prinzevalli, Sofia Puertas, Jacqueline Rettberg, Aislinn Scheurer, Piseth Seng, Kaitlyn Stephenson, Arianna Tuthill West, Gabriella White, James Young

Grade  7

Carlos Alicea, Isabella Bachanas, Kobe Bartlett, Matthew Boaz, Eric Bunzey, Gianna Catalano, Carlos Chinchilla, James Corino, Edward Degan, Sandra Estrada Reyes, Bryan Ewing, Alexander Florentino, Michael Gallo, Yunelsie Galvan Reyes, Maria Garcia, Braeden Gelletich, Matthew Gilbert, Alyssa Gonzalez, Gabriela Hernandez Martinez, Yasir Khan, Kyle Kubik, Daniel LaBush, Paul Lamparillo, Andrew Losgar, Arianna Martin, Elizabeth Martinez, Nadia Martinez Palma, Max Moreno, Cali Morgano, Vincent  O’Hara, Caroline Otruba, Julia Radjenovic, Alexander Ramos, Alexia Rattray, Kayla Rydz, Camilla Santos, Gianna Schiaffo, Delaney Schlechtweg, Brian Shannon, Chase Singer, Lucas   Siracusa, Samantha Sleight, Katelyn Smyth, Christian Soberal, Kendall Tinkler, Alexandra Torres, Sabrina Velez, Victoria Vo, Jaedden Waldo, Jack Yegelwell, Jackson Yerkes

Grade  8

Jack Adamec, Yanet Bautista, Wyatt Boyle, Catherine Sirena Casagrande, Jymmi Coleman, Victoria Davis, Logan Fuller, Devin Guzman, Lea Hludzinski, Conner Ingber, Connor Krauss, Alexa Larca, Ariel     LaSalle, Charissa Logan, Brianna Lopez, Anastasia Manouvelos, Lexi Marks, Abigail Meyer, Hunter   Miller, Margaret Mullens, John O’Hara, Misha Patel, Ryan Patel, Gracie Paulino, Norman Peters, Julisa    Posada, Camryn Roundtree, Rebecca Rubin, Isabel Seligman, Kate Sherlock, Tanvir Singh, Dominick       Siracusa, Shanna Siracusa, Tierney Smith, Blake Stellato, Ayana Suqui, Brooke Torres, Alexandra Travell, George Travell, Joseph Trimarchi, Christopher VanHaaster, Yzabella Velazquez, Maria Vidals Pita, Lauren Vitale, Jenna Williams, Luke Winkler