CJH students named to Honor, Merit Rolls for third quarter

Congratulations to the third quarter Honor Roll and Merit Roll students at C. J. Hooker Middle School.

Honor Roll

Grade 6

Kailynn Ahearn, Kaitlyn Albanese, Manuel Almanzar, Eleni Andreotti, Mia Antolino, Sophia Appello,  Yawer Awais, Preslei Bakker, Allison Barbrack, Dakotah Basso, Madison Bertuccio, MacKenzie Brady, Torin Breheny, Hunter Brody, Lefa Brown, Tristan Brown, Declan Burns, Patrick Cahill, Victor Canale, Briana Carbone, Joel Carrillo, Mackenzie Cipriani, Liam Clark, Tanner Conklin, Fiona Corrigan, Isabella Crispino, Karley Davila, Sean DeBellis, Sabrina Diaz, Henry Dong, Meghan Doody, Emily Dowling, Emma Duffy, Rylee Ferrara, Alexandra Fife, Cole Florio, Kiran Foster, Guntaas Gahra, Ella Gallo, Jacqueline Garcia, Mia Garcia, Ella Gardner, Olivia Gawronski, Yamen Ghaly, Kayla Glebocki, Alexander Greene, Oscar Hackman, Omar Hernandez Marquez, Jessica Herrera, John Higgins, Susan
Hojnacki, Landon Hopper, Aiden Hubbell, Abigail Jordon, Katie Kelly, Cole Kendrick, Ella Klugman, Noah Klugman, Anthony Kovacs, Sophie Kunis, Carolina LaCosta, Kelsey Layman, Kiera Loftus, Andrea Luna Mendez, Ruth Martinez, Vincent Maviglia, Jr., Mark McKenna, Aiden Meyers, Evan
Michalski, Natalie Mill, Hope Miller, Cooper Mills, Isaiah Mishiyev, Forrest Mitterbauer, Claire Monti, Cash Muller, Nasir Murray, James O’Hara, Giuliana Obligado, Eric Orzell, Thomas Patzuk, Anthoula Pavlidis, Ethan Pawliczak, Madeline Pearlman, Judith Perez, Alexander Piasecki, Eryn Primus, Jack Prochazka, Gwen Pucciarelli, Vincenzo Pupo, Riley Quattrini, Pavan Rampam, Aubrey Rampulla, Dylan Randazzo, Joseph Rettberg, Mia Reynoso, Emma Rodriguez, Rhyse Ruffy, Michael Ryan, Jake Sacco,
Madison Salte, Christofer Sanchez Daza, Andrew Santilli, Valentina Santoro, William Scalzo, Isabella Scanlon, Zacarias Schaller, Alexandra Schmidt, Eric Schmidt, Ryan Schramm, Matthew Schroeter, Connor Sedore, Christopher Singer, Seamus Smith, Morgan Taylor, Madeline Thompson, Aiden Thornell, Noor Uppal, Benicio Vanichpong Barbosa, Hunter Villarreal, Parker Warren, Kaeleb Webers, Nera Weinstein, Jerrell Wright, Eddie Zheng

Grade 7

Roxanne Aclin, Damaris Aguirre, Samantha Alejo, Kaitlyn Allen, Ahmed Arif, Sabrina Arroyo, Alma Baez, Charles Bende, Michael Bonito, Owen Breheny, Eric Bunzey, Layla Capella, Jaiden Chan, Rohan Chhabra, Tyson Clark, Elijah Codling, Allison Colgan, Jacob Cortes, Yoelis DeLaCruz, Hannah DeRosa, Nathanial Dershem, Zudai Diaz, Aidan Diglio, Ava DiGrandi, Veronica Donohue, Dylin Duggan, Amanda Fernandez, Jasmine Fernandez, Andrew Foley, Yunelsie Galvan Reyes, Sophia Gannon, Joaquin Garcia, Nicholas Gati, Kia Ghezel Ayagh, Logan Gilbert, Alyssa Gonzalez, Timothy Hartley, Fernando Hidalgo, Michael Hulse, Axel Jackson, Humna Khan, Yasir Khan, Mario Lam, Corinne Larca, Abigail Lienemann, Michael Lombardi, Jacob Lopez, Andrew Losgar, Clarissa Losgar, Liam Lynch, Taylor Lynch, Kaitlin Maag, Louis Mancuso, III, Olivia Martin, Alex Massa, Landry Masters, Jack Meek, Julia Memmelaar, Jackson Mitterbauer, Grant Moore, Max Moreno, Priscilla Nedorost Mercado, Kayla Nguyen, Allison O’Donnell, Vincent O’Hara, Jacob Perales, Declan Pettus, Derek Pogoda Tovar, Vasiliki Protopsaltis, Thomas Quinones, Barry Ramirez, Jr., Katherine Ramos Trinidad, Gianna Ratuis, Kylie Rodrigues, Bryce Rodriguez, Hayley Rubiera, Kayla Rydz, Hana Sandoval, Isabella Santoro, Nicholas Santoro, Delaney Schlechtweg, Jared Seecharran, Brooke
Shaeffer, Chase Singer, Anaya Singh, Samantha Sleight, Katelyn Smyth, Christian Soberal, Reilly St. Lawrence, Norah Staunton, Oliver Stroka, Zeki Tawil, Thomas Tedeschi, Jonathan Tetzlaff, Reilley Tondini, Kyle Torrado, Gabriella Ukejianya, Luke Vaccaro, Jaclyn Vanderpool, Amelia Walsh, Luke
Webster, Daniel Weeden, Yovardy Xal Ba, Luka Zacharkevics

Grade 8

Gabriella Alfieri, Madison Allan, Zahyre Allen, Peyton Andryshak, Caleb Ayau, Jason Barnes, Bryce Bayack, Jackson Brady, Douglas Cac Pop, Joseph Carmona, Lauren Carroll, Paul Choi, Kayli Cintron, Owen Clark, Mia Colangelo, Matthew Corrigan, II, Xander Danella, Jolina Dong, Michelle Ellison, Stephanie Fixsen, Giuliana Fortuna, Hannah Fruhling, Emma Gacheny, Gianna Gallo, Ethan Gamma, Olivia Gatto, Halle Glasgow, Michelle Gukhman, Lea Hludzinski, Gabriel Kaufman, Lindsay Keane,
Julianne Kirk, Jon Korca, Connor Krauss, Alexa Kriney, Kyla Kropp, Tyler Kropp, Taylor Kunis, Zoe Kyrou, Catherine Lienemann, Charissa Logan, Ana Loter, Anastasia Manouvelos, Maria Mathew, Alex McCartney, Angel Melendez Nunez, Amanda Melley, Hailey Meyers, Luke Michalski, Hasher Mir, Jack Moran, Emily Munoz, Ella O’Brien Bruno, John O’Hara, Cora Pahucki, Glen Paladines Calderon, Emily Palau, Grace Patel, Ryan Patel, Kiara Paulino, Evan Pavlik, Norman Peters, Emily Petrovics, Bryan
Pinos, Bradyn Primus, Naima Puertas, Trinity Pun, Eesha Ramanathan, Alexa Raquet, Quentin Riley, Damaris Rodriguez, Breanna Ross, Rebecca Rubin, Emma Ryan, Chloe Saltzberg, Kate Sherlock, Dominick Siracusa, Shanna Siracusa, Tierney Smith, Meaghan Stickley, Emily Svede, Benjamin
Thurtle, Aliana Vanichpong Barbosa, Matthew VanRegenmortel, Marissa Villamil, Lauren Vitale, Raymond Weinstein, Jayda White, Jayden White, Christopher Whitney, Jenna Williams, Jacob Wojciechowski, Serena Yeddu, Michael Young

Merit Roll

Grade 6

Hannah Abraham, Evelyn Aguilar, Annick Arose, Jaden Berkley, Colin Butryn, Gerson Caal Chun, Milady Caizaluisa, John Corvino, Nicholas Cummings, Shane DeLaRosa, Kyle Durant, Lucia Fini, Halle Firman, David Forman, Angelina Fundaro, Angelita Gaer, Saul Garcia, Jr., Alexia Gonsalez, Nicholas Gue, Kiyala LaSalle, Amelie McDonnell, Eamonn Mulleady, Manuel Munoz, Isabella Nicholson, Michael Perrillo Soderblom, Rhiannon Petrakis, Lea Pizarro, Dominick Prinzevalli, Sofia Puertas, Jacqueline Rettberg, Juan Santos, Aislinn Scheurer, David Schmitt, Piseth Seng, Mario Sep Vasquez,
Colin Singer, Logan Sinnott, Kaitlyn Stephenson, Arianna Tuthill West, Cooper VanCott, Gabriella White, James Young

Grade 7

Carlos Alicea, Ashley Allwood, George Amadi, Ryan Andryuk, Kobe Bartlett, Jaden Bisono, Crystal Blechner, Vaughn Blough, Sean Brody, Gianna Catalano, Carlos Chinchilla, Maya Coello, Katelyn Cubillo, Ilana Diaz, Charles Distel, III, Darien Espinal, Bryan Ewing, Alexander Florentino, Emma Flynn, Michael Gallo, Maria Garcia, Braeden Gelletich, Matthew Gilbert, Isis Graham, Gabriela Hernandez Martinez, Abigail Hoffman, Lizaida Irizarry, Logan Karon, Aidai Kerimkulova, Kyle Kubik, Daniel LaBush, Paul Lamparillo, Andrew Leung, Clare Maccagnan, Raul Marin, Arianna Martin, Elizabeth Martinez, Zueleyka Martinez, Garrett McGovern, Cali Morgano, Alexandra Nelson, Lily Noteboom, Alexander Ramos, Alexander Ramos, Alexia Rattray, Amya Roach Long, Daniel Seo, Brian
Shannon, Nathan Smith, Andre Sorice, Kendall Tinkler, Alexandra Torres, Kulsoom Uppal, Sabrina Velez, Victoria Vo, Jaedden Waldo

Grade 8

Colin Ahearn, Mario Alfieri, Andrea Amaro, Jacob Batista, Yanet Bautista, Liam Beams, Briana Bowden, Wyatt Boyle, Catherine Sirena Casagrande, Adrianna Citriniti, Nicholas DeBellis, Michael Fitzpatrick, Liam Fuentes, George Gacheny, Camila Galeno Balbuena, Leangie Jimenez, Angelina
Jones, Aya Jouabri, Marc Konis, Oakkar Kyaw, Joseph LaBarbera, Ariel LaSalle, Brianna Lopez, Lexi Marks, Hannah McKenna, Anissa McManus, Abigail Meyer, Margaret Mullens, Misha Patel, Gracie Paulino, Giovanna Pirraglia, Julisa Posada, Jaiden Ramirez, Javier Rodriguez, Solimar Rodriguez, Lukas Rogers, Camryn Roundtree, Evalise Soberal, Blake Stellato, Ayana Suqui, Brooke Torres, Aissa Toure, George Travell, Joseph Trimarchi, Christopher VanHaaster, Yzabella Velazquez, Sarah Williams, Luke Winkler, Isabella Yorro