CJH students named to second quarter Honor, Merit Rolls

C. J. Hooker Middle School Principal Dr. William Rolon is pleased to announce the Honor Roll and Merit Roll students for the second quarter:

Grade 8

Honor Roll

Gabriella Alfieri, Madison Allan, Zahyre Allen, Andrea Amaro, Peyton Andryshak, Caleb Ayau, Jason Barnes, Bryce Bayack, Wyatt Boyle, Joseph Carmona, Lauren Carroll, Paul Choi, Kayli Cintron, Owen Clark, Mia Colangelo, Matthew Corrigan, II, Xander Danella, Victoria Davis, Jolina Dong, Michelle Ellison, Stephanie Fixsen, Giuliana Fortuna, Hannah Fruhling, Emma Gacheny, Camila Galeno Balbuena, Gianna Gallo, Ethan Gamma, Olivia Gatto, Halle Glasgow, Michelle Gukhman, Lea Hludzinski, Angelina Jones, Gabriel Kaufman, Lindsay Keane, Julianne Kirk, Marc Konis, Jon Korca, Alexa Kriney, Kyla Kropp, Tyler Kropp, Taylor Kunis, Oakkar Kyaw, Zoe Kyrou, Catherine Lienemann, Charissa Logan, Ana Loter, Anastasia Manouvelos, Lexi Marks, Maria Mathew, Alex McCartney, Angel Melendez-Nunez, Amanda Melley, Hailey Meyers, Luke Michalski, Hasher Mir, Jack Moran, Margaret Mullens, Ella O’Brien-Bruno, John O’Hara, Cora Pahucki, Emily Palau, Ryan Patel, Misha Patel, Grace Patel, Kiara Paulino, Evan Pavlik, Norman Peters, Emily Petrovics, Bryan Pinos, Giovanna Pirraglia, Julisa Posada, Bradyn Primus, Naima Puertas, Trinity Pun, Eesha Ramanathan, Jaiden Ramirez, Alexa Raquet, Quentin Riley, Solimar Rodriguez, Damaris Rodriguez, Breanna Ross, Emma Ryan, Chloe Saltzberg, Kate Sherlock, Shanna Siracusa, Evalise Soberal, Meaghan Stickley, Esther Strangways, Emily Svede, Benjamin Thurtle, Brooke Torres, George Travell, Aliana Vanichpong-Barbosa, Matthew VanRegenmortel, Yzabella Velazquez, Marissa Villamil, Lauren Vitale, Raymond Weinstein, Jayda White, Jayden White, Christopher Whitney, Jenna Williams, Jacob Wojciechowski, Serena Yeddu, Isabella Yorro, Michael Young

Merit Roll

Mario Alfieri, Dylan Ayala, Yanet Bautista, Liam Beams, Briana Bowden, Jackson Brady, Catherine Sirena Casagrande, Adrianna Citriniti, Nicholas DeBellis, Gabriella DeMatteo, Axel Fierros Calle, Michael Fitzpatrick, Michael-James Flores, Liam Fuentes, Aya Jouabri, Lauren Kennedy, Connor Krauss, Ariel LaSalle, Brianna Lopez, Hannah McKenna, Anissa McManus, Hunter Miller, Ariana Naula, Gracie Paulino, Seth Quackenbush, Faeryn Reilly, Lukas Rogers, Rebecca Rubin, Derek Schaaff, Isabel Seligman, Tanvir Singh, Dominick Siracusa, Tierney Smith, Blake Stellato, Ayana Suqui, Alexandra Travell, Christopher VanHaaster, Sarah Williams, Luke Winkler

Grade 7

Honor Roll

Roxanne Aclin, Samantha Alejo, Kaitlyn Allen, Ashley Allwood, George Amadi, Ahmed Arif, Sabrina Arroyo, Charles Bende, Vaughn Blough, Michael Bonito, Owen Breheny, Sean Brody, Layla Capella, Jaiden Chan, Rohan Chhabra, Carlos Chinchilla, Tyson Clark, Elijah Codling, Maya Coello, Allison Colgan, Jacob Cortes, Yoelis DeLaCruz, Hannah DeRosa, Nathanial Dershem, Ilana Diaz, Zudai Diaz, Aidan Diglio, Ava DiGrandi, Veronica Donohue, Dylin Duggan, Darien Espinal, Amanda Fernandez, Jasmine  Fernandez, Alexander Florentino, Cameron Frawley, Yunelsie Galvan-Reyes, Sophia Gannon, Maria Garcia, Joaquin Garcia, Nicholas Gati, Kia Ghezel-Ayagh, Logan Gilbert, Isis Graham, Timothy Hartley, Fernando Hidalgo, Abigail Hoffman, Michael Hulse, Axel Jackson, Yasir Khan, Humna Khan, Mario Lam, Alea Lasaponara, Abigail Lienemann, Michael Lombardi, Jacob Lopez, Andrew Losgar, Clarissa Losgar, Liam Lynch, Taylor Lynch, Clare Maccagnan, Louis Mancuso, III, Olivia Martin, Alex Massa, Landry Masters, Garrett McGovern, Jack Meek, Julia Memmelaar, Jackson Mitterbauer, Grant Moore, Alexandra Nelson, Kayla Nguyen, Allison O’Donnell, Caroline Otruba, Jacob Perales, Derek Pogoda-Tovar, Vasiliki Protopsaltis, Thomas Quinones, Gianna Ratuis, Kylie Rodrigues, Bryce Rodriguez, Hayley Rubiera, Kayla Rydz, Hana Sandoval, Isabella  Santoro, Nicholas  Santoro, Delaney Schlechtweg, Jared Seecharran, Daniel Seo, Brooke Shaeffer, Anaya Singh, Samantha Sleight, Katelyn Smyth, Christian Soberal, Reilly St. Lawrence, Norah Staunton, Oliver Stroka, Zeki Tawil, Thomas Tedeschi, Jonathan Tetzlaff, Kendall Tinkler, Reilley Tondini, Kyle Torrado, Gabriella Ukejianya, Jaclyn Vanderpool, Amelia Walsh, Luke Webster, Daniel Weeden, Luka Zacharkevics

Merit Roll

Damaris Aguirre, Carlos Alicea, Ryan Andryuk, Alma Baez, Kobe Bartlett, Jaden Bisono, Eric Bunzey, Gianna Catalano, Edward Degan, Sandra Estrada Reyes, Bryan Ewing, Emma Flynn, Andrew Foley, Michael Gallo, Braeden Gelletich, Matthew Gilbert, Alyssa Gonzalez, Ryan Hablow, Mason Hernandez, Gabriela Hernandez-Martinez, Lizaida Irizarry, Aina Jacob, Logan Karon, Aidai Kerimkulova, Daniel LaBush, Paul Lamparillo, Corinne Larca, Laci Lauretta, Andrew Leung, Kaitlin Maag, Molly Mahoney, Raul Marin, Arianna Martin, Max Moreno, Cali Morgano, Priscilla Nedorost-Mercado, Vincent  O’Hara, Declan Pettus, Joshua  Phillips, Alexander Ramos, Katherine Ramos Trinidad, Alexia Rattray, Amya Roach Long, Xavier Sampayo, Gianna Schiaffo, Brian Shannon, Giavanna Shoop, Nathan Smith, Alexandra Torres, Kulsoom Uppal, Luke Vaccaro, Sabrina Velez, Vida Vera Palma, Victoria Vo, Jaedden Waldo, Jackson Yerkes

Grade 6

Honor Roll

Kaitlyn Albanese, Manuel Almanzar, Eleni Andreotti, Mia Antolino, Sophia Appello, Yawer Awais, Preslei Bakker, Allison Barbrack, Dakotah Basso, Madison Bertuccio, MacKenzie Brady, Torin Breheny, Tristan Brown, Lefa Brown, Declan Burns, Victor Canale, Briana Carbone, Joel  Carrillo, Mackenzie Cipriani, Liam Clark, Tanner Conklin, Fiona Corrigan, John Corvino, Isabella Crispino, Karley Davila, Sean DeBellis, Shane DeLaRosa, Sabrina Diaz, Henry Dong, Meghan Doody, Emily Dowling, Emma Duffy, Rylee Ferrara, Alexandra Fife, Halle Firman, Cole Florio, David Forman, Kiran Foster, Angelina Fundaro, Guntaas Gahra, Ella Gallo, Jacqueline Garcia, Mia Garcia, Saul Garcia, Jr., Ella Gardner, Olivia Gawronski, Yamen Ghaly, Gurkirat Ghotra, Kayla Glebocki, Alexander Greene, John Higgins, Susan Hojnacki, Landon Hopper, Aiden Hubbell, Noel Irizarry, Abigail Jordon, Katie Kelly, Cole Kendrick, Ella Klugman, Noah Klugman, Anthony Kovacs, Sophie Kunis, Carolina LaCosta, Kiyala LaSalle, Kelsey Layman, Kiera Loftus, Ruth Martinez, Vincent Maviglia, Jr., Mark McKenna, Aiden Meyers, Evan Michalski, Natalie  Mill, Hope Miller, Isaiah Mishiyev, Forrest Mitterbauer, Claire Monti, Eamonn Mulleady, Manuel Munoz, Nasir Murray, Isabella  Nicholson, James O’Hara, Giuliana Obligado, Ryleigh Ortiz, Eric Orzell, Thomas Patzuk, Anthoula Pavlidis, Ethan Pawliczak, Madeline Pearlman, Alexander Piasecki, Eryn Primus, Dominick Prinzevalli, Jack Prochazka, Gwen Pucciarelli, Sofia Puertas, Vincenzo Pupo, Riley Quattrini, Pavan Rampam, Aubrey Rampulla, Dylan Randazzo, Mia Reynoso, Emma Rodriguez, Rhyse Ruffy, Michael Ryan, Madison Salte, Christofer Sanchez Daza, Andrew Santilli, Valentina Santoro, Juan Santos, William Scalzo, Isabella  Scanlon, Zacarias Schaller, Aislinn Scheurer, Alexandra Schmidt, Eric Schmidt, David Schmitt, Ryan Schramm, Matthew Schroeter, Connor Sedore, Christopher Singer, Seamus  Smith, Morgan Taylor, Madeline Thompson, Aiden Thornell, Noor Uppal, Benicio Vanichpong-Barbosa, Hunter Villarreal, Parker Warren, Kaeleb Webers, Nera Weinstein, Jerrell Wright, James Young, Eddie Zheng

Merit Roll

Kailynn Ahearn, Hunter Brody, Colin Butryn, Patrick  Cahill, Milady Caizaluisa, Isabella Cecere, Anthony Ferraro, Jasmin Fierros, Lucia Fini, Angelita Gaer, Alexia Gonsalez, Nicholas Gue, Oscar Hackman, Jafar Hayes, Omar Hernandez-Marquez, Jessica Herrera, Sabrina Izzo, Milo Kamm, Nicholas LaBarbera, Aidan McCluskey, Amelie McDonnell, Keeghan Melady, Cooper Mills, Cash Muller, Katie  Palau, Judith Perez, Michael Perrillo-Soderblom, Rhiannon Petrakis, Lea Pizarro, Joseph Rettberg, Jacqueline Rettberg, Molly Rogers, Jake Sacco, Valence Saunders, Robert Schmitt, Piseth Seng, Isabella Simmons, Colin Singer, Logan Sinnott, Kaitlyn Stephenson, Elijah Thomas, Gabriel Torres, McKenna Walsh, Gabriella White