CJH names Honor Roll and Merit Roll students for fourth quarter

Principal William Rolon and Assistant Principal Heather Carman are proud to announce the fourth quarter Honor Roll and Merit Roll:

Honor Roll

Grade 6

Luke Albanese, Gabriella Alfieri, Madison Allan, Peyton Andryshak, Caleb Ayau, Jason Barnes, Yanet Bautista, Wyatt Boyle, Brian Caplicki III, Joseph Carmona, Lauren Carroll, Kayli Cintron, Owen Clark, Mia Colangelo, Matthew Corrigan II, Xander Danella, Jolina Dong, Trevor Donohue, Michael Fitzpatrick, Stephanie Fixsen, Giuliana Fortuna, Hannah Fruhling, Logan Fuller, Emma Gacheny, Camila Galeno Balbuena, Gianna Gallo, Ethan Gamma, Olivia Gatto, Michelle Gukhman, Sonia Hernandez, Lea Hludzinski, Matthew Hynes, Gabriel Kaufman, Lindsay Keane, Jon Korca, Alexa Kriney, Kyla Kropp, Tyler Kropp, Taylor Kunis, Zoe Kyrou, Grace Leva, Catherine Lienemann, Ana Loter, Ryan Lupien, Anastasia Manouvelos, Maria Mathew, Alex McCartney, Anissa McManus, Angel Melendez-Nunez, Hailey Meyers, Luke Michalski, Hasher Mir, Jack Moran, Ella O’Brien-Bruno, John O’Hara, Cora Pahucki, Emily Palau, Ryan Patel, Misha Patel, Grace Patel, Kiara Paulino, Gracie Paulino, Evan Pavlik, Emily Petrovics, Giovanna Pirraglia, Julisa Posada, Bradyn Primus, Naima Puertas, Trinity Pun, Eesha Ramanathan, Alexa Raquet, Faeryn Reilly, Quentin Riley, Emma Ryan, Chloe Saltzberg, Derek Schaaff, Kate Sherlock, Tanvir Singh, Shanna Siracusa, Meaghan Stickley, Ayana Suqui, Emily Svede, Benjamin Thurtle, Giovanni Torino, Alexandra Travell, George Travell, Christopher VanHaaster, Aliana Vanichpong-Barbosa, Marissa Villamil, Lauren Vitale, Raymond Weinstein, Christopher Whitney, Jenna Williams, Jacob Wojciechowski, Serena Yeddu, Isabella Yorro, Michael Young.

Grade 7

Dalia Abbad, Melisa Aguilar, Madison Albanese, Andrew Allspach, Victoria Arroyo, Matthew Barbrack, Marcella Barnhorst, Joseph Battaglia, Carissa Bayack, Mackenzie Bell, Bridgette Bennis, Alexis Boris, Jaeda Bowman, Luca Boyle, Jillian Brosnan, Thomas Burnham, Owen Butryn, Chloe Callahan, Alexander Canale, Mackenzie Castleman, Jack Chirico, Madison Clark, Craig Connell, Melissa Cortez, Caitlyn Dailey, Kylie Danella, Jake DiGiugno, Jackson Diglio, James Dimitrov, Christina Diorio, Emily Dong, Anna Duffy, Nicholas Fea, Daniel Fellenzer, Antonio Ferraro, Angelina Ferraro, Sofia Fini, Anna Fitzgerald, Thomas Focarile, Arun Foster, Kapil Foster, Avaree Freiberger, Grace Gardner, Connor Gerlach, Phoenix Graham, Madelyn Grundig, Daniel Hartley, Hailey Heaney, Chelsea Henry, William Herlihy, Kiley Howell, Frances Ignacio, Alexis Jakakas, Victoria Jakakas, Nahal Jangda, Sheryl Jeanty, Zachary Jessup, Ava Kaloz, Maria Kelly, Colin Kimiecik, Brianna Kimmel, Allison Kowalczyk, Jacob Kriney, Jason LaCosta, Carly Larsen, Mykayla Lavery, Courtney Lewis, Samuel Lieneck, Lauren Lingerman, Annie Malkan, Molly Mannes, Jason Martin, Areyanna McCarthy, Elizabeth McGill, MacKenzie McGinnis, Julianna McGovern, Anthony Memmelaar, Victoria Mercik, Alex Mistretta, Brianna Morse, Boaz Movsas, Katie O’Riordan, Isabella Obligado, Jason Orzell, Ysabela Paneto, Anthony Papagni, Julianna Patane, Lilibeth Pawliczak, Gia Pfleger, Vaniece Pun, Catherine Quinn, Andrew Rampulla, Lauren Rivera, Drew Rodrigues, Megan Salte, Brett Sanders, Alexander Saul, Daniella Scanlon, Madison Schaaff, Duane Schiaffo, Kayla Schramm, Rachel Seo, Lauren Seperac, Emily Smith, Aidan Staunton, Emily Streichenwein, Regan Sullivan, Christopher Swift, Jake Tedeschi, Allison Tegnander, Gorge Torres, Virginia Valens, Jack Vanchieri, Natalia Vazquez, Camryn Walsh, Eli Wiener, Ashley Williams, Elizabeth Wojciechowski, Alexander Zacharkevics, Ryan Zirilli.

Grade 8

Laura Aglione, Elizabeth Aguilar Delgado, Gwenyth Aitchison, Megan Amante, Pauline Archer, Violet Bachorik, Holly Bachorik, Alexandria Barnes, Kai Bou, Aidan Bridges, Madilyn Bunzey, Tallon Clark, Abigail Conklin, Kathryn Crandall, Areli Cruz, Caroline DeClerck, Katherine DeFusto, Callum Devenney, Isabel Dooley, Eve Doyle, Kyle Farias, Samantha Federlein, Brendan Fitzpatrick, Taylor Foremny, Alayna Fuller, Madison Galarneau, Logan Gilbert, Andrew Gouveia, Evangelia Gronner, Keith Hayden, Lauren Henkler, Sara Higgins, Daniel Horrego, Dylan Kane, Jade Kimmel, Joseph Kresse, Ava Kunis, Brian Lumezi, Angeliki Lyrintzis, Paraskevi Lyrintzis, Christopher Martin, Emma Melley, Ryan Mistretta, Catherine Moody, Aiden Mullens, Joshua Mulshine, Maya Northrup, Jillian Noteboom, Benjamin Pahucki, Kevin Palma, Ryan Primus, Alexa Rabaglia, Brianna Sanchez, Lauren Scarzafava, Kristin Seperac, Rebecca Serna, Cameron Shaeffer, Nicholas Shala, Annie Shih, Lexi Siracusa, Andrew Svede, Kaitlyn Taylor, Alexandria Thurtle, Sara Tippin, Shannon Toohey, Jannah Uppal, Tommy Vo, Emma Wapshare, Jilian Welshoff, Laurel Williams, Hannah Yeddu, Elizabeth Yerkes, Carina Yorro.

Merit Roll

Grade 6

Nicholas DeBellis, Alexis Eidukot, Axel Fierros Calle, Connor Krauss, Joseph LaBarbera, John Lamberty, Brad Lumezi, Matthew Maccagnan, Norman Peters, Jaidyn Rutling, Tierney Smith, Blake Stellato.

Grade 7

Hamza Arif, Kiara Cubillo, Eshwar (Tyler) DePoo, Gavin Duggan, Dominic Guido, Candace Jones, Anthony Mitchell, Daniel Serkes, Harley Stevenson.

Grade 8

Jessica Bailey, Brendan Flynn, Zachary Fogelman, Sarah McDowell, Owen Michelstein, Michael Migneco, Meghan O’Donnell, Michael Pucciarelli, Ekamjot Singh, Jake Stack, Seth Thompson, Madison Tondini.