CJH names second quarter Honor and Merit Rolls

C. J. Hooker Middle School Principal William Rolon is proud to announce the second quarter Honor Roll and Merit Roll students.

Honor Roll

Grade 6

Mario Alfieri, Gabriella Alfieri, Peyton Andryshak, Caleb Ayau, Jason Barnes, Wyatt Boyle, Brian Caplicki, Lauren Carroll, Kayli Cintron, Adrianna Citriniti, Owen Clark, Mia Colangelo, Matthew Corrigan, Xander Danella, Victoria Davis, Nicholas DeBellis, Jolina Dong, Caitlin Donoghue, Trevor Donohue, Michelle Ellison, Axel Fierros Calle, Giuliana Fortuna, Hannah Fruhling, Emma Gacheny, Gianna Gallo, Ethan Gamma, Michelle Gukhman, Sonia Hernandez, Matthew Hynes, Gabriel Kaufman, Lindsay Keane, Julianne Kirk, Marc Konis, Jon Korca, Alexa Kriney, Kyla Kropp, Tyler Kropp, Taylor Kunis, Zoe Kyrou, Grace Leva, Catherine Lienemann, Ana Loter, Ryan Lupien, Anastasia Manouvelos, Maria Mathew, Alex McCartney, Anissa McManus, Angel Melendez-Nunez, Hailey Meyers, Luke Michalski, Hasher Mir, Jack Moran, Ella O’Brien-Bruno, John O’Hara, Cora Pahucki, Emily Palau, Ryan Patel, Misha Patel, Grace Patel, Kiara Paulino, Evan Pavlik, Norman Peters, Emily Petrovics, Giovanna Pirraglia, Julisa Posada, Bradyn Primus, Naima Puertas, Trinity Pun, Eesha Ramanathan, Alexa Raquet, Quentin Riley, Javier Rodriguez, Emma Ryan, Chloe Saltzberg, Derek Schaaff, Kate Sherlock, Tanvir Singh, Shanna Siracusa, Blake Stellato, Ayana Suqui, Emily Svede, Benjamin Thurtle, Aliana Vanichpong-Barbosa, Matthew VanRegenmortel, Marissa Villamil, Raymond Weinstein, Jacob Wojciechowski, Serena Yeddu

Grade 7

Dalia Abbad, Melisa Aguilar, Madison Albanese, Andrew Allspach, John Andryuk, Hamza Arif, Victoria Arroyo, Matthew Barbrack, Marcella Barnhorst, Joseph Battaglia, Carissa Bayack, Bridgette Bennis, Alexis Boris, Jaeda Bowman, Luca Boyle, Jillian Brosnan, Thomas Burnham, Owen Butryn, Kaitlyn Byrne, Chloe Callahan, Mackenzie Castleman, Jack Chirico, Madison Clark, Caitlin Colgan, Craig Connell, Hunter Corey, Melissa Cortez, Caitlyn Dailey, Antonio Diaz, Jake DiGiugno, Jackson Diglio, James Dimitrov, Christina Diorio, Emily Dong, Anna Duffy, Nicholas Fea, Daniel Fellenzer, Antonio Ferraro, Angelina Ferraro, Sofia Fini, Anna Fitzgerald, Thomas Focarile, Arun Foster, Kapil Foster, Avaree Freiberger, Grace Gardner, Connor Gerlach, Phoenix Graham, Daniel Hartley, Chelsea Henry, William Herlihy, Kiley Howell, Frances Ignacio, Alexis Jakakas, Victoria Jakakas, Nahal Jangda, Sheryl Jeanty, Zachary Jessup, Ava Kaloz, Maria Kelly, Colin Kimiecik, Brianna Kimmel, Allison Kowalczyk, Jacob Kriney, Jason LaCosta, Carly Larsen, Courtney Lewis, Samuel Lieneck, Lauren Lingerman, Annie Malkan, Jason Martin, Areyanna McCarthy, Elizabeth McGill, MacKenzie McGinnis, Julianna McGovern, Anthony Memmelaar, Alex Mistretta, Boaz Movsas, Katie O’Riordan, Isabella Obligado, Jason Orzell, Ysabela Paneto, Anthony Papagni, Julianna Patane, Lilibeth Pawliczak, Gia Pfleger, Vaniece Pun, Catherine Quinn, Andrew Rampulla, Lauren Rivera, Megan Salte, Brett Sanders, Alexander Saul, Daniella Scanlon, Madison Schaaff, Duane Schiaffo, Kayla Schramm, Elizabeth Scolza, Rachel Seo, Lauren Seperac, Daniel Serkes, Emily Smith, Aidan Staunton, Emily Streichenwein, Regan Sullivan, Christopher Swift, Jake Tedeschi, Virginia Valens, Camryn Walsh, Eli Wiener, Ashley Williams, Ryan Zirilli

Grade 8

Laura Aglione, Gwenyth Aitchison, Loraine Aldave, Megan Amante, Pauline Archer, Violet Bachorik, Holly Bachorik, Alexandria Barnes, Kai Bou, Aidan Bridges, Madilyn Bunzey, Tallon Clark, Abigail Conklin, Kathryn Crandall, Ryan Dennehy, Isabel Dooley, Eve Doyle, Kyle Farias, Samantha Federlein, Brendan Fitzpatrick, Taylor Foremny, Alayna Fuller, Madison Galarneau, Zaima Garrido Munoz, Logan Gilbert, Evangelia Gronner, Lauren Henkler, Sara Higgins, Daniel Horrego, Dylan Kane, Jade Kimmel, Joseph Kresse, Ava Kunis, Angeliki Lyrintzis, Paraskevi Lyrintzis, Christopher Martin, Raquel Martinez, Sarah McDowell, Emma Melley, Maggie Miller, Jack Mills, Ryan Mistretta, Catherine Moody, Aiden Mullens, Joshua Mulshine, Maya Northrup, Jillian Noteboom, Meghan O’Donnell, Benjamin Pahucki, Kevin Palma, Elijah Paneto, Ryan Primus, Michael Pucciarelli, Alexa Rabaglia, Zemedkun Rodriguez, James Rodriguez, Brianna Sanchez, Lauren Scarzafava, Kristin Seperac, Rebecca Serna, Cameron Shaeffer, Nicholas Shala, Annie Shih, Lexi Siracusa, Andrew Svede, Kaitlyn Taylor, Alexandria Thurtle, Sara Tippin, Madison Tondini, Shannon Toohey, Jannah Uppal, Brianna VanSteenburgh, Tommy Vo, Emma Wapshare, Jilian Welshoff, Tyler Willeburgher, Laurel Williams, Hannah Yeddu, Elizabeth Yerkes, Sarah Zhang

Merit Roll

Grade 6

Madison Allan, Joseph Carmona, Michael DeRosa, Alexis Eidukot, Connor Krauss, Alexa Larca, Ariel LaSalle, Francis McGuinness, George Travell, Christopher VanHaaster, Luke Winkler

Grade 7

Gavin Duggan, Molly Mannes, Frederic Provencial, Jack Vanchieri

Grade 8

Maura Atlas, Brendan Flynn, Kaitlin Garon, Zachary Jackson, Seth Thompson